Santa Clara County  »  95070  »  Jepsen CT  »  12848 Jepsen CT

12848 Jepsen Court, Saratoga, CA 95070 Property Information

12848 Jepsen Court, Saratoga, CA 95070 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

12848 Jepsen Court, Saratoga, CA 95070
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 12848 Jepsen Court, Saratoga
Zip code 95070
County Santa Clara
Tract 5135
Parcel ID 503-18-086

Sales & Tax Overview for 12848 Jepsen Court, Saratoga

Sale date 12/14/2016
Sale price $2,279,500
Arm's length
Property tax $30,114

Lot & Building Information for 12848 Jepsen Court, Saratoga

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.301

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential 1-10000 (R-1-10000)
School district 15037

Other Property Data for 12848 Jepsen Court, Saratoga

• • Improvements for 12848 Jepsen Court, Saratoga , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 12848 Jepsen Court, Saratoga

What is the assessed value of 12848 Jepsen Court, Saratoga, CA 95070 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,645,318, the tax amount paid for 12848 Jepsen Court, Saratoga, CA 95070 is $30,114.

When was 12848 Jepsen Court, Saratoga, CA 95070 last sold and what was the last sale price?

12848 Jepsen Court, Saratoga, CA 95070 was last sold in 12/14/2016 for $2,279,500.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 12848 Jepsen Court, Saratoga

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 12848 Jepsen Court, Saratoga, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/14/2016 $2,279,500

Title Documents for 12848 Jepsen Court, Saratoga

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
09/24/2021 Deed of Trust 10/01/2051
12/14/2016 Deed of Trust 01/01/2047
12/14/2016 Grant Deed
12/14/2016 Affidavit of Death
10/08/2014 Subordination Agreement (Deed
10/08/2014 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 11/01/2044
08/28/2013 Substitution of Trustee & Reco
08/14/2013 Subordination Agreement (Deed
08/14/2013 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 09/01/2043
04/11/2011 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 12848 Jepsen Court, Saratoga

Access detailed property tax data for 12848 Jepsen Court, Saratoga, CA 95070. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $30,114
Market value $2,645,318

Assessment History for 12848 Jepsen Court, Saratoga

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 12848 Jepsen Court, Saratoga, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,645,318 1.1384 $30,114 +1.04%
2024-2025 $2,593,450 1.1492 $29,804 +0.63%
2023-2024 $2,542,599 1.1648 $29,616 +2.15%
2022-2023 $2,492,745 1.1631 $28,993 +1.56%
2021-2022 $2,443,868 1.1682 $28,549 +2.03%

Permits for 12848 Jepsen Court, Saratoga

The complete history of permits filed for 12848 Jepsen Court, Saratoga, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
01/10/2017
09/24/2014
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 12848 Jepsen Court, Saratoga with a free account.
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 12848 Jepsen Court, Saratoga, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 12848 Jepsen Court, Saratoga to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Argonaut Elementary School 8 Public K-5 342 0.59
Blue Hills Elementary School 9 Public K-5 406 0.72
Foothill Elementary School 8 Public K-5 302 1.17
Saint Andrew's Episcopal School NR Private PK, K-8 323 1.25
Saint Andrew's Episcopal School NR Private PK, K-8 323 1.25

Nearest middle schools