Santa Clara County  »  95070  »  Rice CT  »  20651 Rice CT

20651 Rice Court, Saratoga, CA 95070 Property Information

20651 Rice Court, Saratoga, CA 95070 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

20651 Rice Court, Saratoga, CA 95070
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 20651 Rice Court, Saratoga
Zip code 95070
County Santa Clara
Tract 4673
Parcel ID 503-19-116

Sales & Tax Overview for 20651 Rice Court, Saratoga

Sale date 07/05/1996
Sale price $849,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $16,056

Lot & Building Information for 20651 Rice Court, Saratoga

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.93

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential 1-40000 (R-1-40000)
School district 15048

Other Property Data for 20651 Rice Court, Saratoga

• • Improvements for 20651 Rice Court, Saratoga , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 20651 Rice Court, Saratoga

What is the assessed value of 20651 Rice Court, Saratoga, CA 95070 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,407,181, the tax amount paid for 20651 Rice Court, Saratoga, CA 95070 is $16,136.

When was 20651 Rice Court, Saratoga, CA 95070 last sold?

20651 Rice Court, Saratoga, CA 95070 was last sold in 08/05/2003.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 20651 Rice Court, Saratoga

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 20651 Rice Court, Saratoga, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/05/1996 $849,000
03/20/1992 $630,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 20651 Rice Court, Saratoga with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 20651 Rice Court, Saratoga

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
08/05/2003 Deed
08/01/2003 Deed
04/07/2003 Deed
02/06/2003 Deed
02/05/2003 Deed
06/02/1998 Deed
07/05/1996 Deed
03/20/1992 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 20651 Rice Court, Saratoga

Access detailed property tax data for 20651 Rice Court, Saratoga, CA 95070. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $16,136
Current property tax $16,056
Market value $1,407,181

Assessment History for 20651 Rice Court, Saratoga

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 20651 Rice Court, Saratoga, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,407,181 1.1467 $16,136 +1.05%
2024-2025 $1,379,590 1.1575 $15,969 +0.66%
2023-2024 $1,352,540 1.1729 $15,864 +2.15%
2022-2023 $1,326,020 1.1712 $15,530 +1.54%
2021-2022 $1,300,021 1.1765 $15,295 +2.05%

Permits for 20651 Rice Court, Saratoga

The complete history of permits filed for 20651 Rice Court, Saratoga, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
01/09/2013
       
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 20651 Rice Court, Saratoga with a free account.
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 20651 Rice Court, Saratoga, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 20651 Rice Court, Saratoga to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Argonaut Elementary School 8 Public K-5 342 0.56
Foothill Elementary School 8 Public K-5 302 0.74
Sacred Heart School NR Private PK-8 263 1.12
Sacred Heart School NR Private PK-8 263 1.12
Blue Hills Elementary School 9 Public K-5 406 1.13

Nearest middle schools