New York City  »  11377  »  50th St  »  4133 50th St

41-33 50th Street, Woodside, NY 11377 Property Information

41-33 50th Street, Woodside, NY 11377 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

41-33 50th Street, Woodside, NY 11377 1
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 41-33 50th Street
Neighborhood Sunnyside
Zip code 11377
Borough Queens
Block & lot 00131-0008

Sales & Tax Overview for 41-33 50th Street, Woodside

Purchase date 06/28/2007
Purchase price $862,500
Tax class
Estimated property tax $10,813

Lot & Building Information for 41-33 50th Street, Woodside

Lot sqft 2,400
Lot dimensions 24 ft x 100 ft
Building class Primarily Two Family with One Store or Office (S2) i
Building sqft 3,466
Building dimensions 20 ft x 50 ft
Buildings on lot 1
Stories 2
Year built 1930
Construction type
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 41-33 50th Street, Woodside

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 2
Commercial units 1
Residential sqft
Office sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 30
Community district 2
Closest police station 0.75 Miles
Closest fire station 0.01 Miles

Other Property Data for 41-33 50th Street, Woodside

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 41-33 50th Street, Woodside, NY 11377, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 41-33 50th Street, Woodside, NY 11377, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

About 41-33 50th Street, Woodside

How many sq. ft. does 41-33 50th Street, Woodside, NY 11377 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Primarily Two Family with One Store or Office (S2) located at 41-33 50th Street, Woodside, NY 11377 has a total of 3,466 square feet and a current price per square foot of $248.

What is the year built & the current market value of 41-33 50th Street, Woodside, NY 11377?

41-33 50th Street, Woodside, NY 11377 was built in 1930 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,275,000.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Ownership Information for 41-33 50th Street, Woodside

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 41-33 50th Street, Woodside, NY 11377
Find out who owns 41-33 50th Street, Woodside, NY 11377.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 41-33 50th Street, Woodside, NY 11377
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Dec 11, 2025 How to Build Property Owner Lists: Steps, Pro Tips & What to Avoid
In this guide, we’ll walk you step by step through how to build property owner lists inside the PropertyShark platform, how to customize them for your goals and how to avoid common mistakes.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Sep 10, 2025 How to Find Comps for Commercial Real Estate: A Step-by-Step GuideĀ 
Explore the key features that professionals should look for when investing in a data provider for commercial real estate comps, follow our step-by-step guide on how to leverage PropertyShark to find comparables, and discover the most frequently asked questions on the topic.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 41-33 50th Street, Woodside

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 41-33 50th Street, Woodside, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/28/2007 $862,500
10/31/2006 $599,000
       
       
       
Unlock the complete sales history for 41-33 50th Street, Woodside with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 41-33 50th Street, Woodside

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/15/2021 - D
04/01/2022 - R
Agreement
(2022032900770004)
12/15/2021 - D
04/01/2022 - R
Mortgage
(2022032900770003)
09/24/2021 - D
04/01/2022 - R
Assignment, Mortgage
(2022032900770002)
09/24/2021 - D
04/01/2022 - R
Assignment, Mortgage
(2022032900770001)
11/23/2010 - D
12/22/2010 - R
Agreement
(2010121600513002)
11/23/2010 - D
12/22/2010 - R
Mortgage
(2010121600513001)
07/01/2010 - D
07/13/2010 - R
Assignment, Mortgage
(2010070801270001)
06/25/2010 - D
07/13/2010 - R
Agreement
(2010070801270002)
07/24/2007 - D
08/02/2007 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2007072501231001)
06/28/2007 - D
07/13/2007 - R
Mortgage
(2007071000245002)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 41-33 50th Street, Woodside

Access detailed property tax data for 41-33 50th Street, Woodside, NY 11377. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $10,186
Estimated property tax: $10,813
Tax assessor's market value: $2,275,000
Assessed value: $136,500
Exemptions granted by city:

Assessment History for 41-33 50th Street, Woodside

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 41-33 50th Street, Woodside, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $2,275,000 $136,500 $51,332 19.843% $10,468 $10,186 +4.72%
2024/25 $2,266,000 $135,960 $48,426 20.085% $9,996 $9,726 +4.42%
2023/24 $2,205,000 $132,300 $46,374 20.085% $9,595 $9,314 -0.97%
2022/23 $1,806,000 $108,360 $46,314 20.309% $9,702 $9,406 +4.35%
2021/22 $1,636,000 $98,160 $45,156 19.963% $9,302 $9,014 +0.66%

Permits for 41-33 50th Street, Woodside

The complete history of permits filed for 41-33 50th Street, Woodside, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Filing date Job type Job status Job description Initial cost
10/27/2008 Alteration type 2
         
         
         
         
Unlock the complete permit history for 41-33 50th Street, Woodside with a free account.
Sign up

Queens Commercial Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Queens so you can assess current trends, property values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median price per sqft in Queens and compare it to other boroughs in New York City.

Median Price/Sqft Q3/2025
$431
-0.5% YoY
Median Price/Sqft Q2/2025
$449
9.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft 2024
$413
0.5% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Queens and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station 52nd St & Roosevelt Ave at NW Corner
Station lines 7
Distance (miles) 0.091
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name Roosevelt Av/51 St
Line Q32
Distance (miles) 0.093

Neighbors for 41-33 50th Street, Woodside

Here are the neighbors for 41-33 50th Street, Woodside, NY 11377.