Santa Clara County  »  95070  »  Mandarin Way  »  13551 Mandarin Way

13551 Mandarin Way, Saratoga, CA 95070 Property Information

13551 Mandarin Way, Saratoga, CA 95070 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

13551 Mandarin Way, Saratoga, CA 95070
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 13551 Mandarin Way, Saratoga
Zip code 95070
County Santa Clara
Tract 4583
Parcel ID 503-54-066

Sales & Tax Overview for 13551 Mandarin Way, Saratoga

Sale date 08/07/2003
Sale price $1,485,000
Arm's length
Property tax $24,754

Lot & Building Information for 13551 Mandarin Way, Saratoga

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.446

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential 1-10000 (R-1-10000)
School district 15048

Other Property Data for 13551 Mandarin Way, Saratoga

• • Improvements for 13551 Mandarin Way, Saratoga , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 13551 Mandarin Way, Saratoga

What is the assessed value of 13551 Mandarin Way, Saratoga, CA 95070 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,158,752, the tax amount paid for 13551 Mandarin Way, Saratoga, CA 95070 is $24,754.

When was 13551 Mandarin Way, Saratoga, CA 95070 last sold?

13551 Mandarin Way, Saratoga, CA 95070 was last sold in 11/19/2020.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 13551 Mandarin Way, Saratoga

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 13551 Mandarin Way, Saratoga, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/07/2003 $1,485,000
10/15/1992 $820,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 13551 Mandarin Way, Saratoga with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 13551 Mandarin Way, Saratoga

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
11/19/2020 Grant Deed
10/02/2020 Substitution Trustee
03/14/2017 Ucc - Financing Statement
10/12/2016 Substitution of Trustee & Reco
09/27/2016 Grant Deed
09/27/2016 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 10/01/2031
09/27/2016 Grant Deed
06/04/2013 Notice
04/18/2013 Finance Statement
04/02/2013 Grant Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 13551 Mandarin Way, Saratoga

Access detailed property tax data for 13551 Mandarin Way, Saratoga, CA 95070. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $24,754
Market value $2,158,752

Assessment History for 13551 Mandarin Way, Saratoga

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 13551 Mandarin Way, Saratoga, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,158,752 1.1467 $24,754 +1.05%
2024-2025 $2,116,424 1.1575 $24,498 +0.66%
2023-2024 $2,074,927 1.1729 $24,337 +2.15%
2022-2023 $2,034,243 1.1712 $23,825 +1.54%
2021-2022 $1,994,357 1.1765 $23,464 +2.05%

Permits for 13551 Mandarin Way, Saratoga

The complete history of permits filed for 13551 Mandarin Way, Saratoga, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
07/27/2023
03/21/2013
02/27/2013
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 13551 Mandarin Way, Saratoga with a free account.
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 13551 Mandarin Way, Saratoga, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 13551 Mandarin Way, Saratoga to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Foothill Elementary School 8 Public K-5 302 0.44
Argonaut Elementary School 8 Public K-5 342 0.67
Sacred Heart School NR Private PK-8 263 1.01
Sacred Heart School NR Private PK-8 263 1.01
Saint Andrew's Episcopal School NR Private PK, K-8 323 1.11

Nearest middle schools