Santa Clara County  »  95070  »  Springer Ave  »  14652 Springer Ave

14652 Springer Avenue, Saratoga, CA 95070 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

14652 Springer Avenue, Saratoga, CA 95070
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 14652 Springer Avenue, Saratoga
Zip code 95070
County Santa Clara
Tract 4477
Parcel ID 503-61-018

Sales & Tax Overview for 14652 Springer Avenue, Saratoga

Sale date 03/12/2019
Sale price $1,625,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $20,781

Lot & Building Information for 14652 Springer Avenue, Saratoga

Building class Condominium, Townhouse (06)
Acreage 0.053

Bike Score

Zoning district Multi Family Residential - 4000 (R-M-4000)
School district 15028

Other Property Data for 14652 Springer Avenue, Saratoga

• • Improvements for 14652 Springer Avenue, Saratoga , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 14652 Springer Avenue, Saratoga

What is the assessed value of 14652 Springer Avenue, Saratoga, CA 95070 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,819,275, the tax amount paid for 14652 Springer Avenue, Saratoga, CA 95070 is $20,861.

When was 14652 Springer Avenue, Saratoga, CA 95070 last sold and what was the last sale price?

14652 Springer Avenue, Saratoga, CA 95070 was last sold in 03/12/2019 for $1,625,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 14652 Springer Avenue, Saratoga

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 14652 Springer Avenue, Saratoga, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/12/2019 $1,625,000

Title Documents for 14652 Springer Avenue, Saratoga

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
06/20/2023 Ucc - Financing Statement
01/07/2022 Deed of Trust 02/01/2052
03/12/2019 Grant Deed
09/05/2018 Affidavit of Death
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 14652 Springer Avenue, Saratoga

Access detailed property tax data for 14652 Springer Avenue, Saratoga, CA 95070. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $20,862
Current property tax $20,781
Market value $1,819,275

Assessment History for 14652 Springer Avenue, Saratoga

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 14652 Springer Avenue, Saratoga, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,819,275 1.1467 $20,862 +1.05%
2024-2025 $1,783,604 1.1575 $20,645 +0.66%
2023-2024 $1,748,632 1.1729 $20,510 +2.15%
2022-2023 $1,714,346 1.1712 $20,078 +1.54%
2021-2022 $1,680,733 1.1765 $19,774 +2.42%

Permits for 14652 Springer Avenue, Saratoga

The complete history of permits filed for 14652 Springer Avenue, Saratoga, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
03/24/2023
08/10/2021
05/20/2019
06/13/2017
       
Unlock the permit history for 14652 Springer Avenue, Saratoga with a free account.
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 14652 Springer Avenue, Saratoga, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 14652 Springer Avenue, Saratoga to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Saratoga Elementary School 8 Public K-5 296 0.33
Saratoga Special Services Preschool NR Public 0 0.42
Foothill Elementary School 8 Public K-5 302 0.67
Sacred Heart School NR Private PK-8 263 1.40
Sacred Heart School NR Private PK-8 263 1.40

Nearest middle schools