Santa Clara County  »  95112  »  Marianelli CT  »  1003 Marianelli CT

1003 Marianelli Court, San Jose, CA 95112 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1003 Marianelli Court, San Jose, CA 95112
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1003 Marianelli Court, San Jose
Zip code 95112
County Santa Clara
Tract 5899
Neighborhood Downtown San Jose
Parcel ID 249-20-092

Sales & Tax Overview for 1003 Marianelli Court, San Jose

Sale date 08/24/2020
Sale price $885,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $11,487

Lot & Building Information for 1003 Marianelli Court, San Jose

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.129

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential (R-1-8(PD))

Other Property Data for 1003 Marianelli Court, San Jose

• • Improvements for 1003 Marianelli Court, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1003 Marianelli Court, San Jose

What is the assessed value of 1003 Marianelli Court, San Jose, CA 95112 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $957,950, the tax amount paid for 1003 Marianelli Court, San Jose, CA 95112 is $11,571.

When was 1003 Marianelli Court, San Jose, CA 95112 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1003 Marianelli Court, San Jose, CA 95112 was last sold in 08/24/2020 for $885,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1003 Marianelli Court, San Jose

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1003 Marianelli Court, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/24/2020 $885,000
03/18/2016 $670,000
08/20/2015 $536,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1003 Marianelli Court, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1003 Marianelli Court, San Jose

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
01/14/2021 Reconveyance
01/14/2021 Substitution Trustee
08/24/2020 Deed of Trust 09/01/2050
08/24/2020 Interspousal Transfer Deed
08/24/2020 Grant Deed
04/02/2020 Deed of Trust 04/01/2050
04/02/2020 Grant Deed
04/02/2020 Interspousal Transfer Grant Deed
05/11/2016 Substitution of Trustee & Reco
03/18/2016 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 04/01/2046
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1003 Marianelli Court, San Jose

Access detailed property tax data for 1003 Marianelli Court, San Jose, CA 95112. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $11,571
Current property tax $11,487
Market value $957,950

Assessment History for 1003 Marianelli Court, San Jose

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1003 Marianelli Court, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $957,950 1.2079 $11,571 +7.38%
2024-2025 $939,168 1.1474 $10,776 +1.50%
2023-2024 $920,754 1.1531 $10,617 +0.86%
2022-2023 $902,700 1.1661 $10,526 +1.46%
2021-2022 $885,000 1.1723 $10,375 +22.93%

Permits for 1003 Marianelli Court, San Jose

The complete history of permits filed for 1003 Marianelli Court, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
11/23/2022
02/13/2017
01/10/2017
06/14/1985
06/13/1985
01/12/1977
Unlock the permit history for 1003 Marianelli Court, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1003 Marianelli Court, San Jose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1003 Marianelli Court, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Empire Gardens Elementary School 2 Public K-5 232 0.50
Ace Inspire Academy 3 Charter 5-8 239 0.73
Rocketship Discovery Prep 6 Charter K-5 437 0.73
Grant Elementary School 2 Public K-5 375 0.75
Sunrise Middle 5 Charter 5-8 308 0.84

Nearest middle schools