Santa Clara County  »  314 Almendra Ave

314 Almendra Avenue, Los Gatos, CA 95030 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

314 Almendra Avenue, Los Gatos, CA 95030
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 314 Almendra Avenue, Los Gatos
Zip code 95030
County Santa Clara
Parcel ID 510-14-024

Sales & Tax Overview for 314 Almendra Avenue, Los Gatos

Sale date 12/31/2012
Sale price $550,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $9,671

Lot & Building Information for 314 Almendra Avenue, Los Gatos

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.158

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential Downtown (R-1D)
School district 03191

Other Property Data for 314 Almendra Avenue, Los Gatos

• • Improvements for 314 Almendra Avenue, Los Gatos , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 314 Almendra Avenue, Los Gatos

What is the assessed value of 314 Almendra Avenue, Los Gatos, CA 95030 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $850,923, the tax amount paid for 314 Almendra Avenue, Los Gatos, CA 95030 is $9,750.

When was 314 Almendra Avenue, Los Gatos, CA 95030 last sold?

314 Almendra Avenue, Los Gatos, CA 95030 was last sold in 04/01/2021.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 314 Almendra Avenue, Los Gatos

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 314 Almendra Avenue, Los Gatos, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/31/2012 $550,000
11/03/1993 $121,000
12/20/1988 $445,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 314 Almendra Avenue, Los Gatos with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 314 Almendra Avenue, Los Gatos

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
04/01/2021 Grant Deed
04/01/2021 Deed of Trust 04/01/2051
04/01/2021 Grant Deed
04/24/2019 Deed of Trust 05/01/2049
11/04/2016 Individual Grant Deed
04/01/2014 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 04/01/2044
04/01/2014 Grant Deed
12/31/2012 Quitclaim Deed
11/03/1993 Deed
12/20/1988 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 314 Almendra Avenue, Los Gatos

Access detailed property tax data for 314 Almendra Avenue, Los Gatos, CA 95030. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $9,751
Current property tax $9,671
Market value $850,923

Assessment History for 314 Almendra Avenue, Los Gatos

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 314 Almendra Avenue, Los Gatos, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $850,923 1.1459 $9,751 +3.84%
2024-2025 $834,239 1.1256 $9,390 +1.50%
2023-2024 $817,883 1.1311 $9,251 +0.70%
2022-2023 $801,847 1.1457 $9,187 +1.37%
2021-2022 $786,126 1.1529 $9,063 +1.70%

Permits for 314 Almendra Avenue, Los Gatos

The complete history of permits filed for 314 Almendra Avenue, Los Gatos, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 314 Almendra Avenue, Los Gatos, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 314 Almendra Avenue, Los Gatos to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St. Mary Elementary School NR Private K-8 218 0.41
Daves Avenue Elementary School 8 Public K-5 494 0.73
Louise Van Meter Elementary School 6 Public K-5 471 0.93
Blossom Hill Elementary School 8 Public K-5 490 1.43
Lead Center NR Private K-9 0 1.43

Nearest middle schools

Fusion Academy Los Gatos NR Private 6-12 84 0.23
St. Mary Elementary School NR Private K-8 218 0.41