Santa Clara County  »  95070  »  Bohlman Rd  »  16971 Bohlman Rd

16971 Bohlman Road, Saratoga, CA 95070 Property Information

16971 Bohlman Road, Saratoga, CA 95070 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

16971 Bohlman Road, Saratoga, CA 95070
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 16971 Bohlman Road, Saratoga
Zip code 95070
County Santa Clara
Parcel ID 517-30-009

Sales & Tax Overview for 16971 Bohlman Road, Saratoga

Sale date 06/12/2017
Sale price $1,550,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $22,221

Lot & Building Information for 16971 Bohlman Road, Saratoga

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 6.681
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

School district 60038

Other Property Data for 16971 Bohlman Road, Saratoga

• • Improvements for 16971 Bohlman Road, Saratoga , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 16971 Bohlman Road, Saratoga

What is the assessed value of 16971 Bohlman Road, Saratoga, CA 95070 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,950,922, the tax amount paid for 16971 Bohlman Road, Saratoga, CA 95070 is $22,300.

When was 16971 Bohlman Road, Saratoga, CA 95070 last sold?

16971 Bohlman Road, Saratoga, CA 95070 was last sold in 08/23/2017.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 16971 Bohlman Road, Saratoga

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 16971 Bohlman Road, Saratoga, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/12/2017 $1,550,000
09/17/1999 $885,000
09/04/1998 $860,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 16971 Bohlman Road, Saratoga with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 16971 Bohlman Road, Saratoga

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
03/21/2019 Easement
08/23/2017 Deed of Trust 09/01/2047
08/23/2017 Grant Deed
06/12/2017 Grant Deed
06/12/2017 Interspousal Transfer Deed
02/14/2013 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit
08/21/2012 Trust Transfer Deed
09/17/1999 Deed
09/04/1998 Deed
05/27/1993 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 16971 Bohlman Road, Saratoga

Access detailed property tax data for 16971 Bohlman Road, Saratoga, CA 95070. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $22,301
Current property tax $22,221
Market value $1,950,922

Assessment History for 16971 Bohlman Road, Saratoga

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 16971 Bohlman Road, Saratoga, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,950,922 1.1431 $22,301 +1.08%
2024-2025 $1,912,670 1.1535 $22,063 +0.67%
2023-2024 $1,875,168 1.1687 $21,915 +2.17%
2022-2023 $1,838,401 1.1668 $21,450 +1.54%
2021-2022 $1,802,354 1.1721 $21,125 +2.07%

Permits for 16971 Bohlman Road, Saratoga

The complete history of permits filed for 16971 Bohlman Road, Saratoga, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 16971 Bohlman Road, Saratoga, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 16971 Bohlman Road, Saratoga to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Lakeside Elementary School 7 Public K-5 73 2.19
Saratoga Elementary School 8 Public K-5 296 2.36
Saratoga Special Services Preschool NR Public 0 2.39
St. Mary Elementary School NR Private K-8 218 2.94
Foothill Elementary School 8 Public K-5 302 3.06

Nearest middle schools

Saratoga Special Services Preschool NR Public 0 2.39
Fusion Academy Los Gatos NR Private 6-12 84 2.83