Ocean County  »  08755  »  Route 37 W  »  651 Route 37 W

651 Route 37 W, Toms River, NJ 08755 Property Information

651 Route 37 W, Toms River, NJ 08755 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

651 Route 37 W, Toms River, NJ 08755
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 651 Route 37 W, Toms River
Zip code 08755
County Ocean
Municipality Toms River Township
Block 507.52
Lot 24

Sales & Tax Overview for 651 Route 37 W, Toms River

Sale date 10/17/2025
Sale price $1,800,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $11,714

Lot & Building Information for 651 Route 37 W, Toms River

Building sqft 4,657
Building class Office-Medical/Mental Health (562)
Acreage 2.387
Year built 1980

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 651 Route 37 W, Toms River

• • Improvements for 651 Route 37 W, Toms River , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 651 Route 37 W, Toms River

How many sq. ft. does 651 Route 37 W, Toms River, NJ 08755 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office-Medical/Mental Health (562) located at 651 Route 37 W, Toms River, NJ 08755 has a total of 4,657 square feet and a current price per square foot of $386.

What is the year built & the current market value of 651 Route 37 W, Toms River, NJ 08755?

651 Route 37 W, Toms River, NJ 08755 was built in 1980 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,047,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 651 Route 37 W, Toms River

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 651 Route 37 W, Toms River, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/17/2025 $1,800,000
07/13/2022 $1,170,000
01/01/2006 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 651 Route 37 W, Toms River with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 651 Route 37 W, Toms River

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
10/17/2025 - D
10/24/2025 - R
Mortgage
10/17/2025 - D
10/24/2025 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
09/12/2025 - R
07/13/2022 - D
07/28/2022 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
01/01/2006 - D
11/15/2006 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
02/18/2005 - D
03/10/2005 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
02/18/2005 - D
03/04/2005 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
02/18/2005 - D
03/04/2005 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
03/09/1977 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 651 Route 37 W, Toms River

Access detailed property tax data for 651 Route 37 W, Toms River, NJ 08755. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $11,170
Current property tax $11,714
Market value $1,047,800

Assessment History for 651 Route 37 W, Toms River

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 651 Route 37 W, Toms River, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,047,800 $1,047,800 1.066 $11,170 -39.77%
2024 $1,047,800 $1,047,800 1.77 $18,546 +5.29%
2023 $1,047,800 $1,047,800 1.681 $17,614 +3.64%
2022 $1,047,800 $1,047,800 1.622 $16,995 -14.39%
2021 $814,900 $814,900 2.436 $19,851 +0.41%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 29,670
Median age 38.3
Average household income $118,225
Family households 62.2%
Occupied housing units 10,736
Owner occupied units 82.2%
Average number of people per household 2.69
Median year structure built 1990
Median value for units with a mortgage $468,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $318,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 651 Route 37 W, Toms River, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 651 Route 37 W, Toms River to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 651 Route 37 W, Toms River

Here are the neighbors for 651 Route 37 W, Toms River.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
9 Wrangle Brook Rd, Toms River 1,939 01/16/2025 $500,000
25 Wrangle Brook Rd, Toms River 1,548 12/16/2022 $420,000
58 Wrangle Brook Rd, Toms River 2,478 05/03/2019 $360,000
33 Wrangle Brook Rd, Toms River 2,178 05/25/2000 $185,000
45 Wrangle Brook Rd, Toms River 2,104 10/04/2003 $10
298 Lillian Ln, Toms River 2,460 08/27/1997 $30,000
50 Wrangle Brook Rd, Toms River 2,224 09/27/2001 $219,930
34 Wrangle Brook Rd, Toms River 2,020 09/07/2021 $476,000