Santa Clara County  »  95032  »  Lasuen CT  »  104 Lasuen CT

104 Lasuen Court, Los Gatos, CA 95032 Property Information

104 Lasuen Court, Los Gatos, CA 95032 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

104 Lasuen Court, Los Gatos, CA 95032
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 104 Lasuen Court, Los Gatos
Zip code 95032
County Santa Clara
Parcel ID 523-42-067

Sales & Tax Overview for 104 Lasuen Court, Los Gatos

Sale date 08/14/1998
Sale price $830,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $16,110

Lot & Building Information for 104 Lasuen Court, Los Gatos

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.214

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential (R-1)
School district 03007

Other Property Data for 104 Lasuen Court, Los Gatos

• • Improvements for 104 Lasuen Court, Los Gatos , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 104 Lasuen Court, Los Gatos

What is the assessed value of 104 Lasuen Court, Los Gatos, CA 95032 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,301,191, the tax amount paid for 104 Lasuen Court, Los Gatos, CA 95032 is $16,197.

When was 104 Lasuen Court, Los Gatos, CA 95032 last sold?

104 Lasuen Court, Los Gatos, CA 95032 was last sold in 01/16/2025.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 104 Lasuen Court, Los Gatos

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 104 Lasuen Court, Los Gatos, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/14/1998 $830,000
03/09/1995 $560,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 104 Lasuen Court, Los Gatos with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 104 Lasuen Court, Los Gatos

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
01/16/2025 Trust Transfer Deed
08/13/2020 Deed of Trust 09/01/2040
06/27/2013 Reconveyance
06/27/2013 Substitution Trustee
02/28/2012 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 03/01/2042
07/23/2003 Deed
12/05/2002 Deed
10/30/2002 Deed
11/03/2000 Deed
08/14/1998 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 104 Lasuen Court, Los Gatos

Access detailed property tax data for 104 Lasuen Court, Los Gatos, CA 95032. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $16,197
Current property tax $16,110
Market value $1,301,191

Assessment History for 104 Lasuen Court, Los Gatos

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 104 Lasuen Court, Los Gatos, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,301,191 1.2448 $16,197 +2.55%
2024-2025 $1,275,678 1.2381 $15,794 +1.81%
2023-2024 $1,250,665 1.2404 $15,513 +2.45%
2022-2023 $1,226,143 1.235 $15,143 +1.54%
2021-2022 $1,202,102 1.2406 $14,913 +1.38%

Permits for 104 Lasuen Court, Los Gatos

The complete history of permits filed for 104 Lasuen Court, Los Gatos, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 104 Lasuen Court, Los Gatos, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 104 Lasuen Court, Los Gatos to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Stratford School NR Private K-5 308 0.39
Two Hearts Academy NR Private K-12 0 0.41
Alta Vista Elementary School 8 Public K-5 564 0.57
Mulberry School NR Private PK-8 91 0.73
Mulberry School NR Private PK-8 91 0.73

Nearest middle schools

Two Hearts Academy NR Private K-12 0 0.41
Union Middle School 8 Public 6-8 1,012 0.44
Mulberry School NR Private PK-8 91 0.73