Santa Clara County  »  2244 Blossom Crest Way

2244 Blossom Crest Way, San Jose, CA 95124 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2244 Blossom Crest Way, San Jose, CA 95124
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2244 Blossom Crest Way, San Jose
Zip code 95124
County Santa Clara
Tract 2337
Neighborhood Cambrian Park
Parcel ID 523-46-005

Sales & Tax Overview for 2244 Blossom Crest Way, San Jose

Sale date 05/13/2011
Sale price $772,454
Arm's length
Current property tax $12,412

Lot & Building Information for 2244 Blossom Crest Way, San Jose

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.165

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential (R-1-8)
School district 17076

Other Property Data for 2244 Blossom Crest Way, San Jose

• • Improvements for 2244 Blossom Crest Way, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2244 Blossom Crest Way, San Jose

What is the assessed value of 2244 Blossom Crest Way, San Jose, CA 95124 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $989,699, the tax amount paid for 2244 Blossom Crest Way, San Jose, CA 95124 is $12,500.

When was 2244 Blossom Crest Way, San Jose, CA 95124 last sold and what was the last sale price?

2244 Blossom Crest Way, San Jose, CA 95124 was last sold in 05/13/2011 for $772,454.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2244 Blossom Crest Way, San Jose

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2244 Blossom Crest Way, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/13/2011 $772,454
06/29/1990 $329,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2244 Blossom Crest Way, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 2244 Blossom Crest Way, San Jose

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
09/30/2020 Deed of Trust 10/01/2050
06/27/2013 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 07/01/2043
05/13/2011 Deed of Trust & Assignment of
05/13/2011 Deed
02/06/2007 Deed
05/05/2004 Deed
11/03/1998 Deed
10/23/1998 Deed
03/06/1998 Deed
02/11/1998 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2244 Blossom Crest Way, San Jose

Access detailed property tax data for 2244 Blossom Crest Way, San Jose, CA 95124. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $12,501
Current property tax $12,412
Market value $989,699

Assessment History for 2244 Blossom Crest Way, San Jose

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2244 Blossom Crest Way, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $989,699 1.2631 $12,501 +2.86%
2024-2025 $970,294 1.2525 $12,153 +1.72%
2023-2024 $951,269 1.2559 $11,947 +2.25%
2022-2023 $932,618 1.2528 $11,684 +1.43%
2021-2022 $914,332 1.2598 $11,519 +1.64%

Permits for 2244 Blossom Crest Way, San Jose

The complete history of permits filed for 2244 Blossom Crest Way, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
03/13/2024
10/06/2021
04/24/2015
02/16/2011
08/06/1997
Unlock the permit history for 2244 Blossom Crest Way, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2244 Blossom Crest Way, San Jose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2244 Blossom Crest Way, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Alta Vista Elementary School 8 Public K-5 564 0.21
Stratford School NR Private K-5 308 0.77
South Valley Childrens Center A NR Private K-5 0 0.79
Carlton Elementary School 8 Public K-5 672 0.80
Two Hearts Academy NR Private K-12 0 0.85

Nearest middle schools