Santa Clara County  »  95032  »  Campos Verde  »  108 Campos Verde

108 Campos Verde, Los Gatos, CA 95032 Property Information

108 Campos Verde, Los Gatos, CA 95032 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

108 Campos Verde, Los Gatos, CA 95032
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 108 Campos Verde, Los Gatos
Zip code 95032
County Santa Clara
Tract 2463
Parcel ID 527-21-029

Sales & Tax Overview for 108 Campos Verde, Los Gatos

Sale date 05/17/2024
Sale price $3,050,000
Arm's length
Property tax $38,726

Lot & Building Information for 108 Campos Verde, Los Gatos

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.235
Year built 1962

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential (R-1)
School district 03007

Other Property Data for 108 Campos Verde, Los Gatos

• • Improvements for 108 Campos Verde, Los Gatos , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 108 Campos Verde, Los Gatos

When was 108 Campos Verde, Los Gatos, CA 95032 built?

108 Campos Verde, Los Gatos, CA 95032 was built in 1962.

What is the assessed value of 108 Campos Verde, Los Gatos, CA 95032 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $3,111,000, the tax amount paid for 108 Campos Verde, Los Gatos, CA 95032 is $38,725.

When was 108 Campos Verde, Los Gatos, CA 95032 last sold and what was the last sale price?

108 Campos Verde, Los Gatos, CA 95032 was last sold in 05/17/2024 for $3,050,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 108 Campos Verde, Los Gatos

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 108 Campos Verde, Los Gatos, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/17/2024 $3,050,000
09/27/2002 $595,000
03/01/2002 $725,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 108 Campos Verde, Los Gatos with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 108 Campos Verde, Los Gatos

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
05/29/2024 Ucc - Financing Statement - Termination
05/17/2024 Deed of Trust 06/01/2054
05/17/2024 Grant Deed
02/09/2021 Ucc - Financing Statement - Termination
02/08/2021 Ucc - Financing Statement - Termination
02/08/2021 Deed of Trust 03/01/2051
08/23/2016 Grant Deed
08/16/2016 Subordination Agreement (Deed
08/16/2016 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 09/01/2046
08/16/2016 Grant Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 108 Campos Verde, Los Gatos

Access detailed property tax data for 108 Campos Verde, Los Gatos, CA 95032. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $38,726
Market value $3,111,000

Assessment History for 108 Campos Verde, Los Gatos

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 108 Campos Verde, Los Gatos, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $3,111,000 1.2448 $38,726 +238.90%
2024-2025 $922,939 1.2381 $11,427 +1.81%
2023-2024 $904,843 1.2404 $11,224 +2.45%
2022-2023 $887,102 1.235 $10,956 +1.54%
2021-2022 $869,709 1.2406 $10,790 +1.38%

Permits for 108 Campos Verde, Los Gatos

The complete history of permits filed for 108 Campos Verde, Los Gatos, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 108 Campos Verde, Los Gatos, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 108 Campos Verde, Los Gatos to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Two Hearts Academy NR Private K-12 0 0.10
Mulberry School NR Private PK-8 91 0.28
Mulberry School NR Private PK-8 91 0.28
Stratford School NR Private K-5 308 0.42
Noddin Elementary School 6 Public K-5 528 0.53

Nearest middle schools

Two Hearts Academy NR Private K-12 0 0.10
Mulberry School NR Private PK-8 91 0.28
Highland Institute for Better Education NR Private K-12 0 0.59