Santa Clara County  »  95032  »  Blossom Hill Rd  »  14010 Blossom Hill Rd

14010 Blossom Hill Road, Los Gatos, CA 95032 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

14010 Blossom Hill Road, Los Gatos, CA 95032
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 14010 Blossom Hill Road, Los Gatos
Alternate address(es) 14020 Blossom Hill Rd
14030 Blossom Hill Rd
14040 Blossom Hill Rd
Zip code 95032
County Santa Clara
Parcel ID 527-32-031

Sales & Tax Overview for 14010 Blossom Hill Road, Los Gatos

Property tax $37,371

Lot & Building Information for 14010 Blossom Hill Road, Los Gatos

Building sqft 51,267
Total sqft 52,000
Building class Neighborhood (Centers Containing a Supermarket) (52)
Acreage 4.52
Buildings on lot 5
Lot sqft 196,891
Units 19
Year built 1970
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district 03007

Other Property Data for 14010 Blossom Hill Road, Los Gatos

• • Improvements for 14010 Blossom Hill Road, Los Gatos , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 14010 Blossom Hill Road, Los Gatos

How many square feet does 14010 Blossom Hill Road, Los Gatos, CA 95032 have?

This Neighborhood (Centers Containing a Supermarket) (52) located at 14010 Blossom Hill Road, Los Gatos, CA 95032 has a total of 51,267 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 14010 Blossom Hill Road, Los Gatos, CA 95032?

14010 Blossom Hill Road, Los Gatos, CA 95032 was built in 1970 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,002,150.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 19 commercial spaces available for lease. There are 2 active listings at this address.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 14010 Blossom Hill Road, Los Gatos

BLOSSOM HILL SQUARE
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 11/23/2024
Last updated 05/12/2026

Renovated in 1992.

View Listing

Brokers

Tom Nelson
John B. Machado
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
Space Available Neighborhood Center $36/Sqft/Year 1,190 Tom Nelson
John B. Machado
BLOSSOM HILL SQUARE
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 02/26/2026
Last updated 05/12/2026

Renovated in 1992.

View Listing

Brokers

John B. Machado
Tom Nelson
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
Space Available Neighborhood Center $36/Sqft/Year 20,400 John B. Machado
Tom Nelson
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease BLOSSOM HILL SQUARE
BLOSSOM HILL SQUARE
14010 Blossom Hill Road, Los Gatos
Property Neighborhood Center
Availability 1 Spaces listed / 1190 Sqft
Price $36/Sqft/Year
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 14010 Blossom Hill Road, Los Gatos

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 14010 Blossom Hill Road, Los Gatos, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 14010 Blossom Hill Road, Los Gatos

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
07/01/2015 Lease
08/14/2014 Mechanics/Claim of Lien
05/17/2011 Notice Non Responsibility
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 14010 Blossom Hill Road, Los Gatos

Access detailed property tax data for 14010 Blossom Hill Road, Los Gatos, CA 95032. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $37,371
Market value $3,002,150

Assessment History for 14010 Blossom Hill Road, Los Gatos

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 14010 Blossom Hill Road, Los Gatos, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $3,002,150 1.2448 $37,371 +2.55%
2024-2025 $2,943,285 1.2381 $36,441 +1.81%
2023-2024 $2,885,575 1.2404 $35,793 +2.45%
2022-2023 $2,828,996 1.235 $34,938 +1.54%
2021-2022 $2,773,526 1.2406 $34,408 +1.38%

Permits for 14010 Blossom Hill Road, Los Gatos

The complete history of permits filed for 14010 Blossom Hill Road, Los Gatos, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 27,313
Median age 44
Average household income $312,884
Family households 70.9%
Occupied housing units 10,450
Owner occupied units 65.4%
Average number of people per household 2.58
Median year structure built 1972
Median value for units with a mortgage $2,000,001
Median value for units without a mortgage $2,000,001

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 14010 Blossom Hill Road, Los Gatos, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 14010 Blossom Hill Road, Los Gatos to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 14010 Blossom Hill Road, Los Gatos

Here are the neighbors for 14010 Blossom Hill Road, Los Gatos.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price