Santa Clara County  »  95032  »  Gregg CT  »  237 Gregg CT

237 Gregg Court, Los Gatos, CA 95032 Property Information

237 Gregg Court, Los Gatos, CA 95032 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

237 Gregg Court, Los Gatos, CA 95032
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 237 Gregg Court, Los Gatos
Zip code 95032
County Santa Clara
Tract 3723
Neighborhood Cambrian Park
Parcel ID 527-47-047

Sales & Tax Overview for 237 Gregg Court, Los Gatos

Sale date 12/21/2006
Sale price $1,060,000
Arm's length
Property tax $18,220

Lot & Building Information for 237 Gregg Court, Los Gatos

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.181 i

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential (R-1)
School district 03007

Other Property Data for 237 Gregg Court, Los Gatos

• • Improvements for 237 Gregg Court, Los Gatos , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 237 Gregg Court, Los Gatos

What is the assessed value of 237 Gregg Court, Los Gatos, CA 95032 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,463,666, the tax amount paid for 237 Gregg Court, Los Gatos, CA 95032 is $18,219.

When was 237 Gregg Court, Los Gatos, CA 95032 last sold?

237 Gregg Court, Los Gatos, CA 95032 was last sold in 02/03/2021.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 237 Gregg Court, Los Gatos

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 237 Gregg Court, Los Gatos, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/21/2006 $1,060,000
11/26/2003 $750,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 237 Gregg Court, Los Gatos with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 237 Gregg Court, Los Gatos

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
04/26/2021 Deed of Trust
02/03/2021 Quitclaim Deed
04/26/2018 Ucc - Financing Statement
07/27/2016 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit
05/17/2013 Finance Statement
03/12/2013 Notice
08/16/2011 Deed
12/21/2006 Deed
11/26/2003 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 237 Gregg Court, Los Gatos

Access detailed property tax data for 237 Gregg Court, Los Gatos, CA 95032. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $18,220
Market value $1,463,666

Assessment History for 237 Gregg Court, Los Gatos

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 237 Gregg Court, Los Gatos, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,463,666 1.2448 $18,220 +2.55%
2024-2025 $1,434,968 1.2381 $17,766 +1.81%
2023-2024 $1,406,832 1.2404 $17,450 +2.45%
2022-2023 $1,379,248 1.235 $17,034 +1.54%
2021-2022 $1,352,205 1.2406 $16,775 +1.38%

Permits for 237 Gregg Court, Los Gatos

The complete history of permits filed for 237 Gregg Court, Los Gatos, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 237 Gregg Court, Los Gatos, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 237 Gregg Court, Los Gatos to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Stratford School NR Private K-5 308 0.10
Two Hearts Academy NR Private K-12 0 0.36
Noddin Elementary School 6 Public K-5 528 0.57
Mulberry School NR Private PK-8 91 0.65
Mulberry School NR Private PK-8 91 0.65

Nearest middle schools

Two Hearts Academy NR Private K-12 0 0.36
Union Middle School 8 Public 6-8 1,012 0.53
Mulberry School NR Private PK-8 91 0.65