Santa Clara County  »  95133  »  N King Rd  »  591 N King Rd

591 North King Road, San Jose, CA 95133 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

591 North King Road, San Jose, CA 95133
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 591 North King Road, San Jose
Alternate address(es) 1650 Las Plumas Ave
1670 Las Plumas Ave
Zip code 95133
County Santa Clara
Neighborhood North Valley
Parcel ID 254-03-032

Sales & Tax Overview for 591 North King Road, San Jose

Sale date 05/01/2024
Sale price $57,000,000
Arm's length
Property tax $315,027

Lot & Building Information for 591 North King Road, San Jose

Building sqft 213,634
Total sqft 213,634
Building class General Industrial Non-Manufacturing or Combination of Manufacturing and Non-Manufacturing (16)
Acreage 9.69
Buildings on lot 3
Lot sqft 422,096
Year built 1985
Stories 1

Other Property Data for 591 North King Road, San Jose

• • Improvements for 591 North King Road, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 591 North King Road, San Jose

How many sq. ft. does 591 North King Road, San Jose, CA 95133 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This General Industrial Non-Manufacturing or Combination of Manufacturing and Non-Manufacturing (16) located at 591 North King Road, San Jose, CA 95133 has a total of 213,634 square feet and a current price per square foot of $266.

What is the year built & the current market value of 591 North King Road, San Jose, CA 95133?

591 North King Road, San Jose, CA 95133 was built in 1985 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $26,080,514.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 591 North King Road, San Jose

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 591 North King Road, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/01/2024 $57,000,000

Title Documents for 591 North King Road, San Jose

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
05/01/2024 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
05/01/2024 Grant Deed
09/29/2022 Agreement
Assignment of Rents and Leases
Deed of Trust
Fixture Filing
07/27/2022 Grant Deed
08/06/2015 Easement Deed/Grant Easement &
08/06/2015 Easement Deed/Grant Easement &
08/28/2013 Lis Pendens/Notice Pendency/No
12/31/1998 Deed
10/21/1998 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 591 North King Road, San Jose

Access detailed property tax data for 591 North King Road, San Jose, CA 95133. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $315,027
Market value $26,080,514

Assessment History for 591 North King Road, San Jose

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 591 North King Road, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $26,080,514 1.2079 $315,027 +7.38%
2024-2025 $25,569,132 1.1474 $293,380 +1.50%
2023-2024 $25,067,777 1.1531 $289,057 +0.86%
2022-2023 $24,576,253 1.1661 $286,584 +1.46%
2021-2022 $24,094,367 1.1723 $282,458 +1.78%

Permits for 591 North King Road, San Jose

The complete history of permits filed for 591 North King Road, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
06/28/2023
12/04/2014
11/12/2014
10/31/2014
04/14/2014
03/07/2014
02/03/2014
12/10/2013
11/21/2013
10/28/2013
Unlock the permit history for 591 North King Road, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 28,561
Median age 38
Average household income $169,092
Family households 72.1%
Occupied housing units 8,992
Owner occupied units 58.0%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1982
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,075,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,071,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 591 North King Road, San Jose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE, AH, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 591 North King Road, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.