Santa Clara County  »  95032  »  Blossom Hill Rd  »  400 Blossom Hill Rd

400 Blossom Hill Road, Los Gatos, CA 95032 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

400 Blossom Hill Road, Los Gatos, CA 95032
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 400 Blossom Hill Road, Los Gatos
Zip code 95032
County Santa Clara
Parcel ID 529-16-071

Sales & Tax Overview for 400 Blossom Hill Road, Los Gatos

Sale date 11/05/2025
Sale price $54,000,000
Arm's length
Property tax $440,542

Lot & Building Information for 400 Blossom Hill Road, Los Gatos

Building sqft 18,394
Total sqft 18,394
Building class Offices, High-Rise Office Buildings, Banks and Clinics (Category Also Includes Parking for Existing Office Buildings) (59)
Acreage 2.72
Buildings on lot 2
Lot sqft 118,483
Units 2
Year built 1963
Stories 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district 03000

Other Property Data for 400 Blossom Hill Road, Los Gatos

• • Improvements for 400 Blossom Hill Road, Los Gatos , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 400 Blossom Hill Road, Los Gatos

How many sq. ft. does 400 Blossom Hill Road, Los Gatos, CA 95032 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Offices, High-Rise Office Buildings, Banks and Clinics (Category Also Includes Parking for Existing Office Buildings) (59) located at 400 Blossom Hill Road, Los Gatos, CA 95032 has a total of 18,394 square feet and a current price per square foot of $2,935.

What is the year built & the current market value of 400 Blossom Hill Road, Los Gatos, CA 95032?

400 Blossom Hill Road, Los Gatos, CA 95032 was built in 1963 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $38,445,074.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 2 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 400 Blossom Hill Road, Los Gatos

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 400 Blossom Hill Road, Los Gatos, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/05/2025 $54,000,000
12/19/2019 $13,000,000
11/08/2011 $3,100,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 400 Blossom Hill Road, Los Gatos with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 400 Blossom Hill Road, Los Gatos

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
11/05/2025 Assignment
11/05/2025 Assignment Deed of Trust
11/05/2025 Agreement
Assignment of Rents and Leases
Deed of Trust
Fixture Filing
11/05/2025 Grant Deed
04/03/2025 Release
03/18/2025 Mechanics/Claim of Lien
12/29/2023 Release
12/11/2023 Mechanics/Claim of Lien
03/03/2022 Easement
08/27/2021 Agreement
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 400 Blossom Hill Road, Los Gatos

Access detailed property tax data for 400 Blossom Hill Road, Los Gatos, CA 95032. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $440,542
Market value $38,445,074

Assessment History for 400 Blossom Hill Road, Los Gatos

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 400 Blossom Hill Road, Los Gatos, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $38,445,074 1.1459 $440,542 +18.53%
2024-2025 $33,020,269 1.1256 $371,676 +55.14%
2023-2024 $21,180,852 1.1311 $239,577 +56.08%
2022-2023 $13,397,372 1.1457 $153,494 +1.36%
2021-2022 $13,134,679 1.1529 $151,430 +1.71%

Permits for 400 Blossom Hill Road, Los Gatos

The complete history of permits filed for 400 Blossom Hill Road, Los Gatos, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 27,313
Median age 44
Average household income $312,884
Family households 70.9%
Occupied housing units 10,450
Owner occupied units 65.4%
Average number of people per household 2.58
Median year structure built 1972
Median value for units with a mortgage $2,000,001
Median value for units without a mortgage $2,000,001

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 400 Blossom Hill Road, Los Gatos, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 400 Blossom Hill Road, Los Gatos to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 400 Blossom Hill Road, Los Gatos

Here are the neighbors for 400 Blossom Hill Road, Los Gatos.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price