Santa Clara County  »  95133  »  Berryessa Rd  »  1120 Berryessa Rd

1120 Berryessa Road, San Jose, CA 95133 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1120 Berryessa Road, San Jose, CA 95133
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1120 Berryessa Road, San Jose
Zip code 95133
County Santa Clara
Neighborhood North Valley
Parcel ID 254-13-089

Sales & Tax Overview for 1120 Berryessa Road, San Jose

Sale date 04/10/2020
Sale price $11,500,000
Arm's length
Property tax $248,800

Lot & Building Information for 1120 Berryessa Road, San Jose

Building sqft 24,690
Total sqft 24,690
Building class General Industrial Non-Manufacturing or Combination of Manufacturing and Non-Manufacturing (16)
Acreage 6.99
Buildings on lot 2
Lot sqft 304,484
Units 3
Year built 2002
Stories 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district 17072

Other Property Data for 1120 Berryessa Road, San Jose

• • Improvements for 1120 Berryessa Road, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1120 Berryessa Road, San Jose

How many sq. ft. does 1120 Berryessa Road, San Jose, CA 95133 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This General Industrial Non-Manufacturing or Combination of Manufacturing and Non-Manufacturing (16) located at 1120 Berryessa Road, San Jose, CA 95133 has a total of 24,690 square feet and a current price per square foot of $465.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1120 Berryessa Road, San Jose, CA 95133?

1120 Berryessa Road, San Jose, CA 95133 was built in 2002 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $20,316,811.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 3 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1120 Berryessa Road, San Jose

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1120 Berryessa Road, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/10/2020 $11,500,000

Title Documents for 1120 Berryessa Road, San Jose

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
12/11/2025 Assignment Deed of Trust
12/15/2020 Deed of Trust
Fixture Filing
04/10/2020 Termination
04/10/2020 Grant Deed
10/06/2015 Lease
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1120 Berryessa Road, San Jose

Access detailed property tax data for 1120 Berryessa Road, San Jose, CA 95133. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $248,800
Market value $20,316,811

Assessment History for 1120 Berryessa Road, San Jose

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1120 Berryessa Road, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $20,316,811 1.2246 $248,800 +23.30%
2024-2025 $16,415,830 1.2292 $201,783 +5.35%
2023-2024 $15,557,450 1.2312 $191,543 +29.33%
2022-2023 $11,851,522 1.2497 $148,108 +163.50%
2021-2022 $4,460,985 1.26 $56,208 +2.24%

Permits for 1120 Berryessa Road, San Jose

The complete history of permits filed for 1120 Berryessa Road, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
10/23/2023
04/06/2006
03/24/2006
04/07/2004
09/27/2002
06/25/2002
05/21/2002
05/13/2002
05/01/2002
05/01/2002
Unlock the permit history for 1120 Berryessa Road, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 28,561
Median age 38
Average household income $169,092
Family households 72.1%
Occupied housing units 8,992
Owner occupied units 58.0%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1982
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,075,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,071,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1120 Berryessa Road, San Jose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE, D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1120 Berryessa Road, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.