Santa Clara County  »  95032  »  Alberto Way  »  453 Alberto Way

453 Alberto Way, Los Gatos, CA 95032 Property Information

453 Alberto Way, Los Gatos, CA 95032 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

453 Alberto Way, Los Gatos, CA 95032
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 453 Alberto Way, Los Gatos
Zip code 95032
County Santa Clara
Tract 6222
Parcel ID 529-46-064

Sales & Tax Overview for 453 Alberto Way, Los Gatos

Sale date 10/20/2014
Sale price $523,000
Arm's length
Property tax $7,203

Lot & Building Information for 453 Alberto Way, Los Gatos

Building class Condominium, Townhouse (06)
Acreage 0.066 i

Bike Score

Zoning district Multi-Family Residential (RM)
School district 03000

Other Property Data for 453 Alberto Way, Los Gatos

• • Improvements for 453 Alberto Way, Los Gatos , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 453 Alberto Way, Los Gatos

What is the assessed value of 453 Alberto Way, Los Gatos, CA 95032 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $628,556, the tax amount paid for 453 Alberto Way, Los Gatos, CA 95032 is $7,202.

When was 453 Alberto Way, Los Gatos, CA 95032 last sold and what was the last sale price?

453 Alberto Way, Los Gatos, CA 95032 was last sold in 10/20/2014 for $523,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 453 Alberto Way, Los Gatos

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 453 Alberto Way, Los Gatos, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/20/2014 $523,000
08/31/1994 $158,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 453 Alberto Way, Los Gatos with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 453 Alberto Way, Los Gatos

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
10/20/2014 Grant Deed
07/08/2004 Deed
09/30/2003 Deed
02/19/2003 Deed
03/15/1995 Deed
08/31/1994 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 453 Alberto Way, Los Gatos

Access detailed property tax data for 453 Alberto Way, Los Gatos, CA 95032. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $7,203
Market value $628,556

Assessment History for 453 Alberto Way, Los Gatos

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 453 Alberto Way, Los Gatos, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $628,556 1.1459 $7,203 +3.84%
2024-2025 $616,232 1.1256 $6,936 +1.50%
2023-2024 $604,150 1.1311 $6,834 +0.70%
2022-2023 $592,304 1.1457 $6,786 +1.36%
2021-2022 $580,692 1.1529 $6,695 +1.71%

Permits for 453 Alberto Way, Los Gatos

The complete history of permits filed for 453 Alberto Way, Los Gatos, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 453 Alberto Way, Los Gatos, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 453 Alberto Way, Los Gatos to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Louise Van Meter Elementary School 6 Public K-5 471 0.31
St. Mary Elementary School NR Private K-8 218 0.78
Lead Center NR Private K-9 0 0.82
Blossom Hill Elementary School 8 Public K-5 490 0.83
Daves Avenue Elementary School 8 Public K-5 494 0.97

Nearest middle schools

Raymond J. Fisher Middle School 8 Public 6-8 1,012 0.43
Fusion Academy Los Gatos NR Private 6-12 45 0.64
St. Mary Elementary School NR Private K-8 218 0.78
Lead Center NR Private K-9 0 0.82
Fusion Academy Los Gatos NR Private 6-12 84 0.86

Nearest high schools

Los Gatos High School 10 Public 9-12 2,067 0.51
Fusion Academy Los Gatos NR Private 6-12 45 0.64
Fusion Academy Los Gatos NR Private 6-12 84 0.86
Two Hearts Academy NR Private K-12 0 2.65
Leigh High School 9 Public 9-12 1,812 2.95

Neighbors for 453 Alberto Way, Los Gatos

Here are the neighbors for 453 Alberto Way, Los Gatos.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
708 Winchester Blvd, Los Gatos 10/01/2019 $1,405,000
717 University Ave, Los Gatos 11/23/2020 $1,499,000
117 Treseder CT, Los Gatos 02/19/2013
715 University Ave, Los Gatos 08/14/2013
124 Cuesta DE Los Gatos Way, Los Gatos 09/03/2010 $718,000
129 Cuesta DE Los Gatos Way, Los Gatos 03/09/2023 $1,900,000
704 Winchester Blvd, Los Gatos 03/10/2020 $1,425,000
115 Johnson Holw, Los Gatos 04/17/1997 $1,070,000
128 Cuesta DE Los Gatos Way, Los Gatos 10/25/2018
104 Cuesta DE Los Gatos Way, Los Gatos 10/27/2021
713 University Ave, Los Gatos 09/16/2021
195 Cuesta DE Los Gatos Way, Los Gatos 12/17/2021 $1,548,000
107 Foster Rd, Los Gatos 08/26/2021
186 Cuesta DE Los Gatos Way, Los Gatos 03/28/2014
177 Villa Ave, Los Gatos 07/13/2023 $1,205,000
719 University Ave, Los Gatos 09/15/2020 $1,600,000
702 Winchester Blvd, Los Gatos 10/14/2009 $685,000
61 E Main St, Los Gatos 5,555 11/06/2018
179 Cuesta DE Los Gatos Way, Los Gatos 02/28/2014 $993,500
101 Johnson Holw, Los Gatos 10/25/1993