Santa Clara County  »  95133  »  Foundry CT  »  545 Foundry CT

545 Foundry Court, San Jose, CA 95133 Property Information

545 Foundry Court, San Jose, CA 95133 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

545 Foundry Court, San Jose, CA 95133
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 545 Foundry Court, San Jose
Zip code 95133
County Santa Clara
Tract 5856
Neighborhood North Valley
Parcel ID 254-44-047

Sales & Tax Overview for 545 Foundry Court, San Jose

Sale date 05/09/2011
Sale price $370,000
Current property tax $5,973

Lot & Building Information for 545 Foundry Court, San Jose

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.179 i

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential (R-1-8)
School district 17007

Other Property Data for 545 Foundry Court, San Jose

• • Improvements for 545 Foundry Court, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 545 Foundry Court, San Jose

What is the assessed value of 545 Foundry Court, San Jose, CA 95133 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $474,022, the tax amount paid for 545 Foundry Court, San Jose, CA 95133 is $6,062.

When was 545 Foundry Court, San Jose, CA 95133 last sold?

545 Foundry Court, San Jose, CA 95133 was last sold in 02/27/2017.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 545 Foundry Court, San Jose

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 545 Foundry Court, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/09/2011 $370,000
02/04/2011 $566,372
10/15/1999 $325,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 545 Foundry Court, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 545 Foundry Court, San Jose

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
02/27/2017 Grant Deed to Revocable Trust
11/23/2015 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit
06/13/2012 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 07/01/2042
10/24/2011 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit
05/09/2011 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit
05/09/2011 Deed
05/09/2011 Deed
02/04/2011 Trustees Deed
12/20/2010 Notice Trustee Sale
04/28/2003 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 545 Foundry Court, San Jose

Access detailed property tax data for 545 Foundry Court, San Jose, CA 95133. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $6,062
Current property tax $5,973
Market value $474,022

Assessment History for 545 Foundry Court, San Jose

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 545 Foundry Court, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $474,022 1.2789 $6,062 +1.75%
2024-2025 $464,729 1.2821 $5,958 +1.35%
2023-2024 $455,618 1.2903 $5,879 +1.98%
2022-2023 $446,685 1.2905 $5,764 +2.97%
2021-2022 $437,927 1.2782 $5,598 +1.09%

Permits for 545 Foundry Court, San Jose

The complete history of permits filed for 545 Foundry Court, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
04/05/2005
07/19/1978
07/19/1978
05/05/1978
04/08/1978
Unlock the permit history for 545 Foundry Court, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 545 Foundry Court, San Jose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 545 Foundry Court, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Adult Education Eastside Union NR Public 0 0.59
Adult Education Program NR Public 0 0.59
Ben Painter Elementary School 4 Public K-5 307 0.60
Merry Hills School NR Private K-5 131 0.61
Anthony P. Russo Academy 6 Public K-5 365 0.73

Nearest middle schools