Santa Clara County  »  95133  »  Dobbin Dr  »  1800 Dobbin Dr

1800 Dobbin Drive, San Jose, CA 95133 Property Information

1800 Dobbin Drive, San Jose, CA 95133 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1800 Dobbin Drive, San Jose, CA 95133
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1800 Dobbin Drive, San Jose
Alternate address(es) 1810 Dobbin Dr
Zip code 95133
County Santa Clara
Neighborhood North Valley
Parcel ID 254-54-007

Sales & Tax Overview for 1800 Dobbin Drive, San Jose

Sale date 03/02/2020
Sale price $20,550,000
Arm's length
Property tax $287,425

Lot & Building Information for 1800 Dobbin Drive, San Jose

Building sqft 81,475
Building class General Industrial Non-Manufacturing or Combination of Manufacturing and Non-Manufacturing (16)
Acreage 3.57
Lot sqft 155,398
Units 1
Year built 1967
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district 17007

Other Property Data for 1800 Dobbin Drive, San Jose

• • Improvements for 1800 Dobbin Drive, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1800 Dobbin Drive, San Jose

How many square feet does 1800 Dobbin Drive, San Jose, CA 95133 have?

This General Industrial Non-Manufacturing or Combination of Manufacturing and Non-Manufacturing (16) located at 1800 Dobbin Drive, San Jose, CA 95133 has a total of 81,475 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1800 Dobbin Drive, San Jose, CA 95133?

1800 Dobbin Drive, San Jose, CA 95133 was built in 1967 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $22,474,425.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1800 Dobbin Drive, San Jose

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1800 Dobbin Drive, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/02/2020 $20,550,000
12/31/2008 $6,300,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1800 Dobbin Drive, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1800 Dobbin Drive, San Jose

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
02/21/2025 Agreement
Subordination Agreement
01/07/2025 Release
12/18/2024 Agreement
Assignment of Rents and Leases
Deed of Trust
Fixture Filing
12/22/2020 Assignment of Rents and Leases
12/22/2020 Agreement
Assignment of Rents and Leases
Deed of Trust
Fixture Filing
06/05/2020 Quitclaim Deed
04/10/2020 Reconveyance
04/10/2020 Substitution Trustee
03/02/2020 Termination
03/02/2020 Grant Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1800 Dobbin Drive, San Jose

Access detailed property tax data for 1800 Dobbin Drive, San Jose, CA 95133. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $287,425
Market value $22,474,425

Assessment History for 1800 Dobbin Drive, San Jose

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1800 Dobbin Drive, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $22,474,425 1.2789 $287,425 +1.75%
2024-2025 $22,033,751 1.2821 $282,495 +1.35%
2023-2024 $21,601,717 1.2903 $278,727 +1.98%
2022-2023 $21,178,155 1.2905 $273,304 +2.98%
2021-2022 $20,762,898 1.2782 $265,391 +180.02%

Permits for 1800 Dobbin Drive, San Jose

The complete history of permits filed for 1800 Dobbin Drive, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
10/02/2014
09/04/2014
02/09/2012
02/01/2011
04/30/2010
06/17/2009
06/17/2009
05/29/2009
07/07/2004
11/17/1999
Unlock the permit history for 1800 Dobbin Drive, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 29,710
Median age 38.1
Average household income $187,407
Family households 70.6%
Occupied housing units 9,309
Owner occupied units 55.4%
Average number of people per household 3.15
Median year structure built 1983
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,061,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,143,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1800 Dobbin Drive, San Jose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1800 Dobbin Drive, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.