Santa Clara County  »  95133  »  Date Palm CT  »  818 Date Palm CT

818 Date Palm Court, San Jose, CA 95133 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

818 Date Palm Court, San Jose, CA 95133
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 818 Date Palm Court, San Jose
Zip code 95133
County Santa Clara
Tract 8882
Neighborhood Berryessa
Parcel ID 254-69-006

Sales & Tax Overview for 818 Date Palm Court, San Jose

Sale date 12/26/2002
Sale price $494,000
Arm's length
Property tax $8,888

Lot & Building Information for 818 Date Palm Court, San Jose

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.068

Bike Score

Zoning district Agricultural (A(PD))
School district 17010

Other Property Data for 818 Date Palm Court, San Jose

• • Improvements for 818 Date Palm Court, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 818 Date Palm Court, San Jose

What is the assessed value of 818 Date Palm Court, San Jose, CA 95133 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $715,285, the tax amount paid for 818 Date Palm Court, San Jose, CA 95133 is $8,888.

When was 818 Date Palm Court, San Jose, CA 95133 last sold?

818 Date Palm Court, San Jose, CA 95133 was last sold in 04/07/2022.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 818 Date Palm Court, San Jose

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 818 Date Palm Court, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/26/2002 $494,000
04/24/1998 $332,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 818 Date Palm Court, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 818 Date Palm Court, San Jose

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
04/07/2022 Quitclaim Deed
03/23/2018 Deed of Trust
02/03/2011 Subordination Agreement (Deed
02/03/2011 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit
05/16/2008 Deed
01/14/2008 Deed
06/06/2007 Deed
12/10/2003 Deed
12/26/2002 Deed
12/26/2002 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 818 Date Palm Court, San Jose

Access detailed property tax data for 818 Date Palm Court, San Jose, CA 95133. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $8,888
Market value $715,285

Assessment History for 818 Date Palm Court, San Jose

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 818 Date Palm Court, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $715,285 1.2426 $8,888 +1.20%
2024-2025 $701,261 1.2524 $8,783 +1.28%
2023-2024 $687,512 1.2613 $8,672 +0.23%
2022-2023 $674,033 1.2836 $8,652 +2.78%
2021-2022 $660,817 1.2739 $8,418 +2.69%

Permits for 818 Date Palm Court, San Jose

The complete history of permits filed for 818 Date Palm Court, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
09/19/1997
       
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 818 Date Palm Court, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 818 Date Palm Court, San Jose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 818 Date Palm Court, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Merry Hills School NR Private K-5 131 0.24
Ben Painter Elementary School 4 Public K-5 307 0.61
Christ The King Academy NR Private 1-12 11 0.73
Summerdale Elementary School 6 Public K-5 301 0.83
Adult Education Eastside Union NR Public 0 0.88

Nearest middle schools