Santa Clara County  »  95110  »  George St  »  69 George St

69 George Street, San Jose, CA 95110 Property Information

69 George Street, San Jose, CA 95110 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

69 George Street, San Jose, CA 95110
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 69 George Street, San Jose
Zip code 95110
County Santa Clara
Neighborhood Downtown San Jose
Parcel ID 259-18-036

Sales & Tax Overview for 69 George Street, San Jose

Sale date 09/13/2013
Sale price $12,022,500
Arm's length
Property tax $7,404

Lot & Building Information for 69 George Street, San Jose

Building class Offices, High-Rise Office Buildings, Banks and Clinics (Category Also Includes Parking for Existing Office Buildings) (59)
Acreage 0.14
Lot sqft 6,439

Other Property Data for 69 George Street, San Jose

• • Improvements for 69 George Street, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 69 George Street, San Jose

What is the market value of 69 George Street, San Jose, CA 95110?

The current market value is $612,928.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 69 George Street, San Jose

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 69 George Street, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/13/2013 $12,022,500
12/30/1999 $1,429,500
06/23/1994 $2,100,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 69 George Street, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 69 George Street, San Jose

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
05/01/2015 Amend Deed of Trust
02/20/2015 Assignment
02/20/2015 Deed Trust/Assignment & Fixtur
09/13/2013 Grant Deed
10/19/2012 Trustees Deed
02/10/2012 Assignment Deed of Trust/Mortg
12/29/2011 Assignment Deed of Trust/Mortg
06/30/2006 Deed
12/27/2001 Deed
12/30/1999 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 69 George Street, San Jose

Access detailed property tax data for 69 George Street, San Jose, CA 95110. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $7,404
Market value $612,928

Assessment History for 69 George Street, San Jose

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 69 George Street, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $612,928 1.2079 $7,404 +7.38%
2024-2025 $600,910 1.1474 $6,895 +1.50%
2023-2024 $589,128 1.1531 $6,793 +0.86%
2022-2023 $577,577 1.1661 $6,735 +1.46%
2021-2022 $566,252 1.1723 $6,638 +1.78%

Permits for 69 George Street, San Jose

The complete history of permits filed for 69 George Street, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
11/07/1966
       
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 69 George Street, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 19,963
Median age 35.3
Average household income $169,632
Family households 57.4%
Occupied housing units 6,791
Owner occupied units 40.1%
Average number of people per household 2.72
Median year structure built 1985
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,026,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $889,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 69 George Street, San Jose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 69 George Street, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 69 George Street, San Jose

Here are the neighbors for 69 George Street, San Jose.