Santa Clara County  »  95118  »  Blossom Hill Rd  »  1576 Blossom Hill Rd

1576 Blossom Hill Road, San Jose, CA 95118 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1576 Blossom Hill Road, San Jose, CA 95118
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1576 Blossom Hill Road, San Jose
Zip code 95118
County Santa Clara
Tract 3176
Neighborhood Cambrian Park
Parcel ID 567-29-002

Sales & Tax Overview for 1576 Blossom Hill Road, San Jose

Sale date 07/19/2021
Sale price $1,250,000
Arm's length
Property tax $16,755

Lot & Building Information for 1576 Blossom Hill Road, San Jose

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.143 i

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential (R-1-8)
School district 17076

Other Property Data for 1576 Blossom Hill Road, San Jose

• • Improvements for 1576 Blossom Hill Road, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1576 Blossom Hill Road, San Jose

What is the assessed value of 1576 Blossom Hill Road, San Jose, CA 95118 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,326,510, the tax amount paid for 1576 Blossom Hill Road, San Jose, CA 95118 is $16,755.

When was 1576 Blossom Hill Road, San Jose, CA 95118 last sold?

1576 Blossom Hill Road, San Jose, CA 95118 was last sold in 03/01/2024.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1576 Blossom Hill Road, San Jose

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1576 Blossom Hill Road, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/19/2021 $1,250,000
03/21/2013 $655,000
08/30/2012 $521,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1576 Blossom Hill Road, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1576 Blossom Hill Road, San Jose

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
03/01/2024 Trust Transfer Deed
07/19/2021 Deed of Trust 08/01/2051
07/19/2021 Grant Deed
03/21/2013 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 04/01/2043
03/21/2013 Grant Deed
08/30/2012 Trustees Deed
06/14/2012 Notice Trustee Sale
01/31/2012 Notice Trustee Sale
10/13/2005 Deed
02/22/2001 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1576 Blossom Hill Road, San Jose

Access detailed property tax data for 1576 Blossom Hill Road, San Jose, CA 95118. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $16,755
Market value $1,326,510

Assessment History for 1576 Blossom Hill Road, San Jose

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1576 Blossom Hill Road, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,326,510 1.2631 $16,755 +2.86%
2024-2025 $1,300,500 1.2525 $16,289 +1.72%
2023-2024 $1,275,000 1.2559 $16,013 +2.25%
2022-2023 $1,250,000 1.2528 $15,660 +66.83%
2021-2022 $745,152 1.2598 $9,387 +1.63%

Permits for 1576 Blossom Hill Road, San Jose

The complete history of permits filed for 1576 Blossom Hill Road, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
05/14/2025
10/06/2014
08/13/2002
08/08/2002
10/01/1998
04/29/1998
07/03/1962
Unlock the permit history for 1576 Blossom Hill Road, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1576 Blossom Hill Road, San Jose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1576 Blossom Hill Road, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Champion School NR Private PK, K-11 141 0.14
Champion School NR Private PK, K-11 141 0.14
Champion School NR Private PK, K-8 139 0.14
Champion School NR Private PK, K-8 139 0.14
Almaden Preparatory School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.21

Nearest middle schools