Santa Clara County  »  95118  »  Blossom Hill Rd  »  1560 Blossom Hill Rd

1560 Blossom Hill Road, San Jose, CA 95118 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1560 Blossom Hill Road, San Jose, CA 95118
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1560 Blossom Hill Road, San Jose
Zip code 95118
County Santa Clara
Neighborhood Cambrian Park
Parcel ID 567-29-010

Sales & Tax Overview for 1560 Blossom Hill Road, San Jose

Sale date 12/14/2016
Sale price $882,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $12,841

Lot & Building Information for 1560 Blossom Hill Road, San Jose

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.142 i

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential (R-1-8)
School district 17076

Other Property Data for 1560 Blossom Hill Road, San Jose

• • Improvements for 1560 Blossom Hill Road, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1560 Blossom Hill Road, San Jose

What is the assessed value of 1560 Blossom Hill Road, San Jose, CA 95118 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,023,631, the tax amount paid for 1560 Blossom Hill Road, San Jose, CA 95118 is $12,929.

When was 1560 Blossom Hill Road, San Jose, CA 95118 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1560 Blossom Hill Road, San Jose, CA 95118 was last sold in 12/14/2016 for $882,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1560 Blossom Hill Road, San Jose

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1560 Blossom Hill Road, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/14/2016 $882,000
08/04/2005 $618,500
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1560 Blossom Hill Road, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1560 Blossom Hill Road, San Jose

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
12/14/2016 Deed of Trust 01/01/2047
12/14/2016 Grant Deed
12/11/2012 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 01/01/2028
02/14/2012 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 03/01/2042
10/01/2010 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit
10/01/2010 Deed
08/04/2005 Deed
08/15/2001 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1560 Blossom Hill Road, San Jose

Access detailed property tax data for 1560 Blossom Hill Road, San Jose, CA 95118. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $12,929
Current property tax $12,841
Market value $1,023,631

Assessment History for 1560 Blossom Hill Road, San Jose

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1560 Blossom Hill Road, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,023,631 1.2631 $12,929 +2.86%
2024-2025 $1,003,560 1.2525 $12,570 +1.72%
2023-2024 $983,883 1.2559 $12,357 +2.25%
2022-2023 $964,592 1.2528 $12,084 +1.43%
2021-2022 $945,680 1.2598 $11,914 +1.64%

Permits for 1560 Blossom Hill Road, San Jose

The complete history of permits filed for 1560 Blossom Hill Road, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
08/26/2010
02/18/1981
08/29/1962
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 1560 Blossom Hill Road, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1560 Blossom Hill Road, San Jose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1560 Blossom Hill Road, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Champion School NR Private PK, K-11 141 0.22
Champion School NR Private PK, K-11 141 0.22
Champion School NR Private PK, K-8 139 0.22
Champion School NR Private PK, K-8 139 0.22
Almaden Preparatory School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.30

Nearest middle schools

Dartmouth Middle School 6 Public 6-8 824 0.14
Champion School NR Private PK, K-11 141 0.22
Champion School NR Private PK, K-8 139 0.22
Beacon School NR Private 6-12 0 0.25
Almaden Preparatory School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.30

Nearest high schools

Champion School NR Private PK, K-11 141 0.22
Beacon School NR Private 6-12 0 0.25
Highland Institute for Better Education NR Private K-12 0 0.88
Pioneer High School 8 Public 9-12 1,514 1.14
Our Shepherd's Academy NR Private 2, 4-5, 7, 9-11 0 1.15

Neighbors for 1560 Blossom Hill Road, San Jose

Here are the neighbors for 1560 Blossom Hill Road, San Jose.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1568 Park Crest CT, San Jose 10/08/2024
1567 Park Ridge Dr, San Jose
5732 Condor Cir, San Jose 04/02/2007
58 Barack Obama Blvd, San Jose 08/08/2019 $2,650,000
5701 Park Crest Dr, San Jose 04/01/2016
1589 Camden Village CT, San Jose 06/24/2015
5678 Park Manor Dr, San Jose 06/09/2015 $939,000
1575 Park Ridge Dr, San Jose 12/30/2011 $564,000
5683 Park Crest Dr, San Jose 07/14/2022
1559 Park Ridge Dr, San Jose 08/12/2015 $902,000
1558 Park Ridge Dr, San Jose 03/01/2010 $705,000
5720 Condor Cir, San Jose 10/22/1998 $250,000
1523 Boone Dr, San Jose 06/03/2022
5668 Park Manor Dr, San Jose 12/24/2024
1571 Park Ridge Dr, San Jose 06/17/2008 $653,000
5708 Condor Cir, San Jose 11/27/2002
5736 Condor Cir, San Jose
1557 Park Ridge Dr, San Jose 05/23/2017
5728 Condor Cir, San Jose 01/25/2016
5752 Condor Cir, San Jose 04/08/2016 $1,075,000