Santa Clara County  »  95110  »  Miller St  »  730 Miller St

730 Miller Street, San Jose, CA 95110 Property Information

730 Miller Street, San Jose, CA 95110 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

730 Miller Street, San Jose, CA 95110
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 730 Miller Street, San Jose
Zip code 95110
County Santa Clara
Neighborhood Downtown San Jose
Parcel ID 259-05-039

Sales & Tax Overview for 730 Miller Street, San Jose

Sale date 08/27/2003
Sale price $306,000
Property tax $1,473

Lot & Building Information for 730 Miller Street, San Jose

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.138 i

Other Property Data for 730 Miller Street, San Jose

• • Improvements for 730 Miller Street, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 730 Miller Street, San Jose

What is the assessed value of 730 Miller Street, San Jose, CA 95110 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $121,953, the tax amount paid for 730 Miller Street, San Jose, CA 95110 is $1,473.

When was 730 Miller Street, San Jose, CA 95110 last sold and what was the last sale price?

730 Miller Street, San Jose, CA 95110 was last sold in 08/27/2003 for $306,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 730 Miller Street, San Jose

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 730 Miller Street, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/27/2003 $306,000

Title Documents for 730 Miller Street, San Jose

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
08/27/2003 Deed
               
               
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 730 Miller Street, San Jose

Access detailed property tax data for 730 Miller Street, San Jose, CA 95110. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $1,473
Market value $121,953

Assessment History for 730 Miller Street, San Jose

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 730 Miller Street, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $121,953 1.2079 $1,473 +7.38%
2024-2025 $119,562 1.1474 $1,372 +1.50%
2023-2024 $117,218 1.1531 $1,352 +0.86%
2022-2023 $114,920 1.1661 $1,340 +1.44%
2021-2022 $112,667 1.1723 $1,321 +1.80%

Permits for 730 Miller Street, San Jose

The complete history of permits filed for 730 Miller Street, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
09/03/2003
06/02/1977
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 730 Miller Street, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 730 Miller Street, San Jose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 730 Miller Street, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Grant Elementary School 2 Public K-5 375 0.77
Walter L. Bachrodt Elementary School 3 Public K-5 451 1.13
Horace Mann Elementary School 4 Public K-5 300 1.15
St. Patrick Elementary School NR Private K-8 226 1.18
Alternative Private Schooling NR Private 1-12 0 1.35

Nearest middle schools

Muwekma Ohlone Middle 4 Public 6-8 630 0.28
St. Patrick Elementary School NR Private K-8 226 1.18
Alternative Private Schooling NR Private 1-12 0 1.35
Perseverance Preparatory NR Charter 5-8 84 1.43
Legacy Academy NR Charter 6-8 13 1.43

Nearest high schools

Bellarmine College Preparatory NR Private 9-12 1,648 1.01
Bellarmine College Preparatory School NR Private 9-12 1,640 1.01
Alternative Private Schooling NR Private 1-12 0 1.35
San Jose Conservation Corps Charter School 2 Charter 12 164 1.61
San Jose High School 3 Public 9-12 934 1.64

Neighbors for 730 Miller Street, San Jose

Here are the neighbors for 730 Miller Street, San Jose.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1395 Blossom Hill Rd, San Jose 05/14/2007
1438 Helmond Ln, San Jose 02/24/1994
398 W San Fernando St, San Jose 08/18/2025 $1,250,000
1588 Princeton Dr, San Jose 05/17/2007 $695,000
170 Park Center Plz, San Jose 07/16/2025
1412 Helmond Ln, San Jose 12/13/2022 $1,380,000
100 W San Fernando St, San Jose 157,073 07/16/2025
1401 Blossom Hill Rd, San Jose 06/27/2018 $374,000
1405 Blossom Hill Rd, San Jose 05/28/2010 $450,000
1552 Princeton Dr, San Jose 06/27/2023
190 Park Center Plz, San Jose 22,010 01/31/2008 $7,550,000
150 Almaden Blvd, San Jose 223,672 07/16/2025
1442 Helmond Ln, San Jose 04/28/2022
194 S Market St, San Jose
1385 Blossom Hill Rd, San Jose 09/03/2021 $1,200,000
1410 Helmond Ln, San Jose 05/14/2014 $755,000
1418 Helmond Ln, San Jose 07/15/2020 $1,150,000
396 W San Fernando St, San Jose 08/24/2018 $1,300,000
62 W San Fernando St, San Jose 42,750
1434 Helmond Ln, San Jose 08/18/2015 $845,000