Santa Clara County  »  95118  »  Coniston Way  »  5625 Coniston Way

5625 Coniston Way, San Jose, CA 95118 Property Information

5625 Coniston Way, San Jose, CA 95118 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

5625 Coniston Way, San Jose, CA 95118
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 5625 Coniston Way, San Jose
Zip code 95118
County Santa Clara
Tract 2606
Neighborhood Cambrian Park
Parcel ID 567-46-023

Sales & Tax Overview for 5625 Coniston Way, San Jose

Sale date 05/22/2020
Sale price $1,084,000
Arm's length
Property tax $14,317

Lot & Building Information for 5625 Coniston Way, San Jose

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.143 i

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential (R-1-8)

Other Property Data for 5625 Coniston Way, San Jose

• • Improvements for 5625 Coniston Way, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 5625 Coniston Way, San Jose

What is the assessed value of 5625 Coniston Way, San Jose, CA 95118 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,185,289, the tax amount paid for 5625 Coniston Way, San Jose, CA 95118 is $14,317.

When was 5625 Coniston Way, San Jose, CA 95118 last sold?

5625 Coniston Way, San Jose, CA 95118 was last sold in 04/30/2021.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 5625 Coniston Way, San Jose

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5625 Coniston Way, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/22/2020 $1,084,000
01/30/2015 $773,000
07/28/1992 $213,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 5625 Coniston Way, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 5625 Coniston Way, San Jose

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
04/30/2021 Grant Deed to Revocable Trust
12/14/2020 Ucc - Financing Statement
05/22/2020 Deed of Trust 06/01/2050
05/22/2020 Grant Deed
08/04/2016 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 08/01/2046
01/30/2015 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 02/01/2045
01/30/2015 Grant Deed
10/15/2013 Release Lien
09/06/2013 Certificate Amount Due
08/08/2013 Release Lien
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 5625 Coniston Way, San Jose

Access detailed property tax data for 5625 Coniston Way, San Jose, CA 95118. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $14,317
Market value $1,185,289

Assessment History for 5625 Coniston Way, San Jose

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5625 Coniston Way, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,185,289 1.2079 $14,317 +7.38%
2024-2025 $1,162,049 1.1474 $13,333 +1.50%
2023-2024 $1,139,265 1.1531 $13,137 +0.86%
2022-2023 $1,116,927 1.1661 $13,024 +1.46%
2021-2022 $1,095,028 1.1723 $12,837 +29.86%

Permits for 5625 Coniston Way, San Jose

The complete history of permits filed for 5625 Coniston Way, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
11/24/2021
11/05/2020
07/15/2020
07/08/2020
10/24/2008
05/26/1960
Unlock the permit history for 5625 Coniston Way, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5625 Coniston Way, San Jose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5625 Coniston Way, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

The Learning Company & Academy NR Private K 11 0.36
Almaden Elementary School 5 Public K-5 295 0.37
Appleseed Almaden Montessori School NR Private PK-K 157 0.72
Stratford School Almaden NR Private K-8 137 0.72

Nearest middle schools