Santa Clara County  »  95126  »  Clinton Pl  »  764 Clinton Pl

764 Clinton Place, San Jose, CA 95126 Property Information

764 Clinton Place, San Jose, CA 95126 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

764 Clinton Place, San Jose, CA 95126
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 764 Clinton Place, San Jose
Zip code 95126
County Santa Clara
Neighborhood Downtown San Jose
Parcel ID 261-01-026

Sales & Tax Overview for 764 Clinton Place, San Jose

Sale date 01/31/2008
Sale price $3,800,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 764 Clinton Place, San Jose

Building class Offices, High-Rise Office Buildings, Banks and Clinics (Category Also Includes Parking for Existing Office Buildings) (59)
Acreage 0.29
Lot sqft 12,632

Other Property Data for 764 Clinton Place, San Jose

• • Improvements for 764 Clinton Place, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 764 Clinton Place, San Jose

What is the market value of 764 Clinton Place, San Jose, CA 95126?

The current market value is $1,444,863.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 764 Clinton Place, San Jose

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 764 Clinton Place, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/31/2008 $3,800,000

Title Documents for 764 Clinton Place, San Jose

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
01/31/2008 Deed
               
               
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 764 Clinton Place, San Jose

Access detailed property tax data for 764 Clinton Place, San Jose, CA 95126. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $17,453
Current property tax $0
Market value $1,444,863

Assessment History for 764 Clinton Place, San Jose

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 764 Clinton Place, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,444,863 1.2079 $17,453 +7.38%
2024-2025 $1,416,533 1.1474 $16,253 +1.50%
2023-2024 $1,388,758 1.1531 $16,014 +0.86%
2022-2023 $1,361,528 1.1661 $15,877 +1.46%
2021-2022 $1,334,832 1.1723 $15,648 +1.78%

Permits for 764 Clinton Place, San Jose

The complete history of permits filed for 764 Clinton Place, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
12/17/2013
11/17/1989
11/15/1989
08/16/1989
       
Unlock the permit history for 764 Clinton Place, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 38,239
Median age 34
Average household income $168,767
Family households 53.2%
Occupied housing units 15,920
Owner occupied units 34.2%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1981
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,223,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,129,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 764 Clinton Place, San Jose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 764 Clinton Place, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 764 Clinton Place, San Jose