Santa Clara County  »  95126  »  N Keeble Ave  »  60 N Keeble Ave

60 North Keeble Avenue, San Jose, CA 95126 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

60 North Keeble Avenue, San Jose, CA 95126
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 60 North Keeble Avenue, San Jose
Zip code 95126
County Santa Clara
Neighborhood Downtown San Jose
Parcel ID 261-02-063

Sales & Tax Overview for 60 North Keeble Avenue, San Jose

Sale date 04/08/2004
Sale price $1,175,000
Arm's length
Property tax $20,179

Lot & Building Information for 60 North Keeble Avenue, San Jose

Building sqft 3,315
Building class Offices, High-Rise Office Buildings, Banks and Clinics (Category Also Includes Parking for Existing Office Buildings) (59)
Acreage 0.63
Lot sqft 27,820
Units 1
Year built 1898
Stories 2

Other Property Data for 60 North Keeble Avenue, San Jose

• • Improvements for 60 North Keeble Avenue, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 60 North Keeble Avenue, San Jose

How many square feet does 60 North Keeble Avenue, San Jose, CA 95126 have?

This Offices, High-Rise Office Buildings, Banks and Clinics (Category Also Includes Parking for Existing Office Buildings) (59) located at 60 North Keeble Avenue, San Jose, CA 95126 has a total of 3,315 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 60 North Keeble Avenue, San Jose, CA 95126?

60 North Keeble Avenue, San Jose, CA 95126 was built in 1898 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,670,591.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 60 North Keeble Avenue, San Jose

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 60 North Keeble Avenue, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/08/2004 $1,175,000
12/11/1995 $550,000
03/31/1995 $502,635
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 60 North Keeble Avenue, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 60 North Keeble Avenue, San Jose

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
06/30/2020 Grant Deed
04/08/2004 Deed
01/29/2001 Deed
12/11/1995 Deed
03/31/1995 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 60 North Keeble Avenue, San Jose

Access detailed property tax data for 60 North Keeble Avenue, San Jose, CA 95126. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $20,179
Market value $1,670,591

Assessment History for 60 North Keeble Avenue, San Jose

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 60 North Keeble Avenue, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,670,591 1.2079 $20,179 +7.38%
2024-2025 $1,637,835 1.1474 $18,793 +1.50%
2023-2024 $1,605,721 1.1531 $18,516 +0.86%
2022-2023 $1,574,237 1.1661 $18,357 +1.46%
2021-2022 $1,543,370 1.1723 $18,093 +1.78%

Permits for 60 North Keeble Avenue, San Jose

The complete history of permits filed for 60 North Keeble Avenue, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
07/23/2003
02/12/2003
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 60 North Keeble Avenue, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 38,327
Median age 34.9
Average household income $176,993
Family households 53.5%
Occupied housing units 16,187
Owner occupied units 32.9%
Average number of people per household 2.35
Median year structure built 1984
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,230,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,170,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 60 North Keeble Avenue, San Jose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 60 North Keeble Avenue, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 60 North Keeble Avenue, San Jose