Ocean County  »  08755  »  Lakehurst Rd  »  389 Lakehurst Rd

389 Lakehurst Road, Toms River, NJ 08755 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

389 Lakehurst Road, Toms River, NJ 08755
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 389 Lakehurst Road, Toms River
Zip code 08755
County Ocean
Municipality Toms River Township
Block 534.04
Lot 12

Sales & Tax Overview for 389 Lakehurst Road, Toms River

Current property tax $3,783

Lot & Building Information for 389 Lakehurst Road, Toms River

Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 1.414

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 389 Lakehurst Road, Toms River

• • Improvements for 389 Lakehurst Road, Toms River , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 389 Lakehurst Road, Toms River

What is the market value of 389 Lakehurst Road, Toms River, NJ 08755?

The current market value is $338,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 389 Lakehurst Road, Toms River

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 389 Lakehurst Road, Toms River, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 389 Lakehurst Road, Toms River

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/26/1986 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 389 Lakehurst Road, Toms River

Access detailed property tax data for 389 Lakehurst Road, Toms River, NJ 08755. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $3,607
Current property tax $3,783
Market value $338,400

Assessment History for 389 Lakehurst Road, Toms River

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 389 Lakehurst Road, Toms River, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $338,400 $338,400 1.066 $3,607 -39.77%
2024 $338,400 $338,400 1.77 $5,990 +5.29%
2023 $338,400 $338,400 1.681 $5,689 +3.64%
2022 $338,400 $338,400 1.622 $5,489 -28.99%
2021 $317,300 $317,300 2.436 $7,729 +0.41%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 389 Lakehurst Road, Toms River, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 389 Lakehurst Road, Toms River to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

South Toms River Elementary School 3 Public K-5 293 1.28
West Dover Elementary School 2 Public K-5 399 1.32
Walnut Street Elementary School 2 Public K-5 739 1.35
St Joseph Grade School NR Private PK-8 584 1.41
St Joseph Grade School NR Private PK-8 584 1.41

Nearest middle schools

St Joseph Grade School NR Private PK-8 584 1.41
Ocean Regional School NR Public 3, 5, 8-10 0 1.55
Toms River Intermediate N 4 Public 6-8 1,012 2.38
Toms River Intermediate S 4 Public 6-8 1,048 3.04
Ocean Academy NR Private 4-12 32 3.14

Nearest high schools

Toms River High - South High School 2 Public 9-12 1,359 1.06
Monsignor Donovan High School NR Private 9-12 0 1.37