Santa Clara County  »  95118  »  Kooser Rd  »  1373 Kooser Rd

1373 Kooser Road, San Jose, CA 95118 Property Information

1373 Kooser Road, San Jose, CA 95118 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1373 Kooser Road, San Jose, CA 95118
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1373 Kooser Road, San Jose
Alternate address(es) 1375 Kooser Rd
1377 Kooser Rd
1379 Kooser Rd
Zip code 95118
County Santa Clara
Neighborhood Cambrian Park
Parcel ID 569-10-081

Sales & Tax Overview for 1373 Kooser Road, San Jose

Sale date 07/29/2016
Sale price $2,162,500
Arm's length
Property tax $80,626

Lot & Building Information for 1373 Kooser Road, San Jose

Building sqft 12,774
Building class Retail Uses in Other Than Regional, Community and Neighborhood Shopping Centers (58)
Acreage 1.11
Lot sqft 48,351
Units 7
Year built 1961
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district 17076

Other Property Data for 1373 Kooser Road, San Jose

• • Improvements for 1373 Kooser Road, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1373 Kooser Road, San Jose

How many sq. ft. does 1373 Kooser Road, San Jose, CA 95118 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Retail Uses in Other Than Regional, Community and Neighborhood Shopping Centers (58) located at 1373 Kooser Road, San Jose, CA 95118 has a total of 12,774 square feet and a current price per square foot of $169.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1373 Kooser Road, San Jose, CA 95118?

1373 Kooser Road, San Jose, CA 95118 was built in 1961 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $6,383,217.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 7 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1373 Kooser Road, San Jose

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1373 Kooser Road, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/29/2016 $2,162,500
03/27/2015 $5,200,000
12/20/2007 $270,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1373 Kooser Road, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1373 Kooser Road, San Jose

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
08/11/2016 Cancel Lease/Rent/Assignment
08/11/2016 Reconveyance
08/08/2016 Hazardous Substances
07/29/2016 Subordination & Attornment Non
07/29/2016 Subordination & Attornment Non
07/29/2016 Subordination & Attornment Non
07/29/2016 Subordination & Attornment Non
07/29/2016 Subordination & Attornment Non
07/29/2016 Subordination & Attornment Non
07/29/2016 Subordination & Attornment Non
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1373 Kooser Road, San Jose

Access detailed property tax data for 1373 Kooser Road, San Jose, CA 95118. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $80,626
Market value $6,383,217

Assessment History for 1373 Kooser Road, San Jose

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1373 Kooser Road, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $6,383,217 1.2631 $80,626 +2.86%
2024-2025 $6,258,057 1.2525 $78,382 +1.72%
2023-2024 $6,135,351 1.2559 $77,054 +2.25%
2022-2023 $6,015,051 1.2528 $75,357 +1.43%
2021-2022 $5,897,110 1.2598 $74,292 +1.63%

Permits for 1373 Kooser Road, San Jose

The complete history of permits filed for 1373 Kooser Road, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
08/12/2025
07/13/2017
05/09/2017
04/19/2017
04/19/2017
03/09/2017
04/09/2002
10/08/1999
07/10/1997
08/06/1996
Unlock the permit history for 1373 Kooser Road, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 31,831
Median age 39
Average household income $198,300
Family households 72.2%
Occupied housing units 11,329
Owner occupied units 63.0%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1968
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,402,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,304,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1373 Kooser Road, San Jose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1373 Kooser Road, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map