Ocean County  »  08755  »  Lakehurst Rd  »  432 Lakehurst Rd

432 Lakehurst Road, Toms River, NJ 08755 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

432 Lakehurst Road, Toms River, NJ 08755
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 432 Lakehurst Road, Toms River
Zip code 08755
County Ocean
Municipality Toms River Township
Block 535.03
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 432 Lakehurst Road, Toms River

Sale date 12/28/2015
Sale price $245,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $8,877

Lot & Building Information for 432 Lakehurst Road, Toms River

Building sqft 3,970
Building class Office-Medical/Mental Health (562)
Acreage 0.578
Year built 1966

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 432 Lakehurst Road, Toms River

• • Improvements for 432 Lakehurst Road, Toms River , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 432 Lakehurst Road, Toms River

How many square feet does 432 Lakehurst Road, Toms River, NJ 08755 have?

This Office-Medical/Mental Health (562) located at 432 Lakehurst Road, Toms River, NJ 08755 has a total of 3,970 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 432 Lakehurst Road, Toms River, NJ 08755?

432 Lakehurst Road, Toms River, NJ 08755 was built in 1966 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $794,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 432 Lakehurst Road, Toms River

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 432 Lakehurst Road, Toms River, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/28/2015 $245,000
06/02/2014 $1
08/20/2004 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 432 Lakehurst Road, Toms River with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 432 Lakehurst Road, Toms River

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/20/2024 - D
12/23/2024 - R
Assignment of Mortgage
12/20/2024 - D
12/23/2024 - R
Mortgage
12/20/2024 - D
12/23/2024 - R
Mortgage
03/01/2022 - D
03/28/2022 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
09/02/2021 - D
09/22/2021 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
09/26/2017 - D
10/04/2017 - R
Mortgage
12/28/2015 - D
01/26/2016 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/02/2014 - D
06/06/2014 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/20/2004 - D
08/24/2004 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
11/15/1994 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 432 Lakehurst Road, Toms River

Access detailed property tax data for 432 Lakehurst Road, Toms River, NJ 08755. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $8,464
Current property tax $8,877
Market value $794,000

Assessment History for 432 Lakehurst Road, Toms River

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 432 Lakehurst Road, Toms River, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $794,000 $794,000 1.066 $8,464 -39.77%
2024 $794,000 $794,000 1.77 $14,054 +5.29%
2023 $794,000 $794,000 1.681 $13,347 +3.64%
2022 $794,000 $794,000 1.622 $12,879 -27.14%
2021 $725,600 $725,600 2.436 $17,676 +0.41%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 29,670
Median age 38.3
Average household income $118,225
Family households 62.2%
Occupied housing units 10,736
Owner occupied units 82.2%
Average number of people per household 2.69
Median year structure built 1990
Median value for units with a mortgage $468,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $318,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 432 Lakehurst Road, Toms River, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 432 Lakehurst Road, Toms River to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 432 Lakehurst Road, Toms River

Here are the neighbors for 432 Lakehurst Road, Toms River.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
424 Lakehurst Rd, Toms River 2,686
415 Emma Dr, Toms River 1,552 08/05/2008 $228,000
411 Emma Dr, Toms River 1,464 09/09/2019 $1
25 William Ter, Toms River 1,243 08/24/2020 $263,000
420 Emma Dr, Toms River 1,827 10/28/1999 $157,000
416 Lakehurst Rd, Toms River 2,740 01/03/2002 $285,000
412 Lakehurst Rd, Toms River 1,548 02/26/2026 $10
416 Emma Dr, Toms River 2,316 03/03/2022 $1
412 Emma Dr, Toms River 1,864 08/11/2020 $289,500