37 Ridgewood Drive, Toms River, NJ 08755 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 37 Ridgewood Drive, Toms River |
| Zip code | 08755 |
| County | Ocean |
| Municipality | Toms River Township |
| Block | 536.02 |
| Lot | 19 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 37 Ridgewood Drive, Toms River
| Sale date | 07/27/2005 |
| Sale price | $247,500 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $0 |
Lot & Building Information for 37 Ridgewood Drive, Toms River
| Building sqft | 1,488 |
| Building class | Church & Charitable Property (15D) |
| Acreage | 0.215 |
| Year built | 1960 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 37 Ridgewood Drive, Toms River
- • Improvements for 37 Ridgewood Drive, Toms River , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 37 Ridgewood Drive, Toms River
37 Ridgewood Drive, Toms River, NJ 08755 was built in 1960 and has a total of 1,488 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 37 Ridgewood Drive, Toms River, NJ 08755 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $300,400, the tax amount paid for 37 Ridgewood Drive, Toms River, NJ 08755 is $3,202.
When was 37 Ridgewood Drive, Toms River, NJ 08755 last sold and what was the last sale price?37 Ridgewood Drive, Toms River, NJ 08755 was last sold in 07/27/2005 for $247,500.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 37 Ridgewood Drive, Toms River
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 37 Ridgewood Drive, Toms River, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 37 Ridgewood Drive, Toms River
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 37 Ridgewood Drive, Toms River
Access detailed property tax data for 37 Ridgewood Drive, Toms River, NJ 08755. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $3,202 |
| Current property tax | $0 |
| Market value | $300,400 |
Assessment History for 37 Ridgewood Drive, Toms River
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 37 Ridgewood Drive, Toms River, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $300,400 | $300,400 | 1.066 | $3,202 | -39.77% |
| 2024 | $300,400 | $300,400 | 1.77 | $5,317 | +5.29% |
| 2023 | $300,400 | $300,400 | 1.681 | $5,050 | +3.64% |
| 2022 | $300,400 | $300,400 | 1.622 | $4,872 | +3.53% |
| 2021 | $193,200 | $193,200 | 2.436 | $4,706 | +0.41% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 29,670 |
| Median age | 38.3 |
| Average household income | $118,225 |
| Family households | 62.2% |
| Occupied housing units | 10,736 |
| Owner occupied units | 82.2% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.69 |
| Median year structure built | 1990 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $468,700 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $318,000 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 37 Ridgewood Drive, Toms River, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 37 Ridgewood Drive, Toms River to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 37 Ridgewood Drive, Toms River
Here are the neighbors for 37 Ridgewood Drive, Toms River.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 91 Highland Pkwy, Toms River | 01/05/2018 | $16,500,000 | |
| 123 Messenger St, Toms River | 2,210 | 12/01/2006 | $1 |
| 26 Smith Rd, Toms River | 1,584 | 02/28/2019 | $195,000 |
| 6 Smith Rd, Toms River | 1,816 | 02/23/1996 | $107,000 |
| 12 Colfax St, Toms River | 2,460 | 08/11/2021 | $475,000 |