1634 Branham Lane #F, San Jose, CA 95118 Property Information
Address
| Primary address | 1634 Branham Lane #F, San Jose |
| Zip code | 95118 |
| County | Santa Clara |
| Tract | 6079 |
| Neighborhood | Cambrian Park |
| Parcel ID | 569-49-001 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 1634 Branham Lane #F, San Jose
| Sale date | 01/08/2021 |
| Sale price | $786,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $10,658 |
Lot & Building Information for 1634 Branham Lane #F, San Jose
| Building class | Condominium, Townhouse (06) |
| Acreage | 0.083
|
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Multi Family Residential (R-M(PD)) |
| School district | 17076 |
Other Property Data for 1634 Branham Lane #F, San Jose
- • Improvements for 1634 Branham Lane #F, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 1634 Branham Lane #F, San Jose
Assessed at $850,790, the tax amount paid for 1634 Branham Lane #F, San Jose, CA 95118 is $10,746.
When was 1634 Branham Lane #F, San Jose, CA 95118 last sold and what was the last sale price?1634 Branham Lane #F, San Jose, CA 95118 was last sold in 01/08/2021 for $786,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 1634 Branham Lane #F, San Jose
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1634 Branham Lane #F, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 1634 Branham Lane #F, San Jose
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 1634 Branham Lane #F, San Jose
Access detailed property tax data for 1634 Branham Lane #F, San Jose, CA 95118. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $10,746 |
| Current property tax | $10,658 |
| Market value | $850,790 |
Assessment History for 1634 Branham Lane #F, San Jose
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1634 Branham Lane #F, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | $850,790 | 1.2631 | $10,746 | +2.86% |
| 2024-2025 | $834,108 | 1.2525 | $10,447 | +1.72% |
| 2023-2024 | $817,754 | 1.2559 | $10,270 | +2.25% |
| 2022-2023 | $801,720 | 1.2528 | $10,044 | +12.16% |
| 2021-2022 | $710,866 | 1.2598 | $8,955 | +1.63% |
Permits for 1634 Branham Lane #F, San Jose
The complete history of permits filed for 1634 Branham Lane #F, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Sign up
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1634 Branham Lane #F, San Jose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | D (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Faults and tsunami inundation zone map | Register |
| Landslides and liquefaction map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1634 Branham Lane #F, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Appleseed Almaden Montessori School | NR | Private | PK-K | 157 | 0.40 |
| Stratford School Almaden | NR | Private | K-8 | 137 | 0.40 |
| Our Shepherd's Academy | NR | Private | 2, 4-5, 7, 9-11 | 0 | 0.45 |
| St. Timothy's Christian Academy | NR | Private | PK-5 | 105 | 0.46 |
Nearest middle schools