Santa Clara County  »  95126  »  W San Fernando St  »  815 W San Fernando St

815 West San Fernando Street, San Jose, CA 95126 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

815 West San Fernando Street, San Jose, CA 95126
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 815 West San Fernando Street, San Jose
Alternate address(es) 99 Wilson Ave
Zip code 95126
County Santa Clara
Neighborhood Downtown San Jose
Parcel ID 261-33-036

Sales & Tax Overview for 815 West San Fernando Street, San Jose

Sale date 11/26/2014
Sale price $1,250,000
Arm's length
Property tax $18,146

Lot & Building Information for 815 West San Fernando Street, San Jose

Building sqft 7,398
Building class Food and Kindred Products, Wineries (20)
Acreage 0.27
Lot sqft 11,960
Year built 1964

Other Property Data for 815 West San Fernando Street, San Jose

• • Improvements for 815 West San Fernando Street, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 815 West San Fernando Street, San Jose

How many sq. ft. does 815 West San Fernando Street, San Jose, CA 95126 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Food and Kindred Products, Wineries (20) located at 815 West San Fernando Street, San Jose, CA 95126 has a total of 7,398 square feet and a current price per square foot of $168.

What is the year built & the current market value of 815 West San Fernando Street, San Jose, CA 95126?

815 West San Fernando Street, San Jose, CA 95126 was built in 1964 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,502,302.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 815 West San Fernando Street, San Jose

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 815 West San Fernando Street, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/26/2014 $1,250,000
01/16/2008 $1,050,000
04/01/1994 $315,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 815 West San Fernando Street, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 815 West San Fernando Street, San Jose

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
02/07/2017 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
12/09/2014 Substitution of Trustee & Reco
11/26/2014 Grant Deed
01/16/2008 Deed
12/12/2007 Deed
12/10/2001 Deed
04/01/1994 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 815 West San Fernando Street, San Jose

Access detailed property tax data for 815 West San Fernando Street, San Jose, CA 95126. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $18,146
Market value $1,502,302

Assessment History for 815 West San Fernando Street, San Jose

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 815 West San Fernando Street, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,502,302 1.2079 $18,146 +7.38%
2024-2025 $1,472,846 1.1474 $16,899 +1.50%
2023-2024 $1,443,967 1.1531 $16,650 +0.86%
2022-2023 $1,415,655 1.1661 $16,508 +1.46%
2021-2022 $1,387,898 1.1723 $16,270 +1.78%

Permits for 815 West San Fernando Street, San Jose

The complete history of permits filed for 815 West San Fernando Street, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
08/30/2011
08/30/2011
08/30/2011
01/23/1969
       
Unlock the permit history for 815 West San Fernando Street, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 38,327
Median age 34.9
Average household income $176,993
Family households 53.5%
Occupied housing units 16,187
Owner occupied units 32.9%
Average number of people per household 2.35
Median year structure built 1984
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,230,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,170,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 815 West San Fernando Street, San Jose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 815 West San Fernando Street, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map