Santa Clara County  »  95110  »  Almaden Blvd  »  300 Almaden Blvd

300 Almaden Boulevard, San Jose, CA 95110 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

300 Almaden Boulevard, San Jose, CA 95110
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 300 Almaden Boulevard, San Jose
Zip code 95110
County Santa Clara
Neighborhood Downtown San Jose
Parcel ID 264-29-109

Sales & Tax Overview for 300 Almaden Boulevard, San Jose

Sale date 01/14/2020
Sale price $117,550,000
Arm's length
Property tax $1,288,650

Lot & Building Information for 300 Almaden Boulevard, San Jose

Building sqft 284,500
Building class Retail Uses in Other Than Regional, Community and Neighborhood Shopping Centers (58)
Acreage 1.08
Lot sqft 46,920
Units 353
Year built 1991
Stories 17

Other Property Data for 300 Almaden Boulevard, San Jose

• • Improvements for 300 Almaden Boulevard, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 300 Almaden Boulevard, San Jose

How many sq. ft. does 300 Almaden Boulevard, San Jose, CA 95110 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Retail Uses in Other Than Regional, Community and Neighborhood Shopping Centers (58) located at 300 Almaden Boulevard, San Jose, CA 95110 has a total of 284,500 square feet and a current price per square foot of $413.

What is the year built & the current market value of 300 Almaden Boulevard, San Jose, CA 95110?

300 Almaden Boulevard, San Jose, CA 95110 was built in 1991 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $106,685,177.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 353 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 300 Almaden Boulevard, San Jose

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 300 Almaden Boulevard, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/14/2020 $117,550,000
04/03/2017 $87,305,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 300 Almaden Boulevard, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 300 Almaden Boulevard, San Jose

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
02/28/2025 Agreement
Assignment of Rents and Leases
Fixture Filing
Subordination Agreement
08/20/2024 Ucc - Financing Statement - Amendment
08/20/2024 Amendment/ Modification
08/20/2024 Amendment/Modification Deed of Trust
12/24/2020 Ucc - Financing Statement - Amendment
12/24/2020 Amendment/ Modification
12/24/2020 Amendment/ Modification
12/24/2020 Amendment/Modification Deed of Trust
01/29/2020 Agreement
01/14/2020 Ucc - Financing Statement
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 300 Almaden Boulevard, San Jose

Access detailed property tax data for 300 Almaden Boulevard, San Jose, CA 95110. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $1,288,650
Market value $106,685,177

Assessment History for 300 Almaden Boulevard, San Jose

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 300 Almaden Boulevard, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $106,685,177 1.2079 $1,288,650 +7.38%
2024-2025 $104,593,312 1.1474 $1,200,104 +1.50%
2023-2024 $102,542,464 1.1531 $1,182,417 +27.99%
2022-2023 $79,221,769 1.1661 $923,805 -7.62%
2021-2022 $85,298,292 1.1723 $999,952 +1.78%

Permits for 300 Almaden Boulevard, San Jose

The complete history of permits filed for 300 Almaden Boulevard, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 19,963
Median age 35.3
Average household income $169,632
Family households 57.4%
Occupied housing units 6,791
Owner occupied units 40.1%
Average number of people per household 2.72
Median year structure built 1985
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,026,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $889,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 300 Almaden Boulevard, San Jose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 300 Almaden Boulevard, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 300 Almaden Boulevard, San Jose

Here are the neighbors for 300 Almaden Boulevard, San Jose.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price