Santa Clara County  »  95120  »  Via Del Los Grande  »  1360 Via Del Los Grande

1360 Via Del Los Grande, San Jose, CA 95120 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1360 Via Del Los Grande, San Jose, CA 95120
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1360 Via Del Los Grande, San Jose
Zip code 95120
County Santa Clara
Tract 5152
Neighborhood Almaden Valley
Parcel ID 575-35-012

Sales & Tax Overview for 1360 Via Del Los Grande, San Jose

Sale date 05/28/2024
Sale price $1,888,000
Arm's length
Property tax $23,261

Lot & Building Information for 1360 Via Del Los Grande, San Jose

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.2
Year built 1973

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential (R-1-5)

Other Property Data for 1360 Via Del Los Grande, San Jose

• • Improvements for 1360 Via Del Los Grande, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1360 Via Del Los Grande, San Jose

When was 1360 Via Del Los Grande, San Jose, CA 95120 built?

1360 Via Del Los Grande, San Jose, CA 95120 was built in 1973.

What is the assessed value of 1360 Via Del Los Grande, San Jose, CA 95120 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,925,760, the tax amount paid for 1360 Via Del Los Grande, San Jose, CA 95120 is $23,261.

When was 1360 Via Del Los Grande, San Jose, CA 95120 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1360 Via Del Los Grande, San Jose, CA 95120 was last sold in 05/28/2024 for $1,888,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1360 Via Del Los Grande, San Jose

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1360 Via Del Los Grande, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/28/2024 $1,888,000
04/19/2013 $720,000
02/12/1996 $325,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1360 Via Del Los Grande, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1360 Via Del Los Grande, San Jose

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
11/12/2024 Deed of Trust 12/01/2054
05/28/2024 Deed of Trust 06/01/2054
05/28/2024 Grant Deed
08/21/2020 Deed of Trust 09/01/2050
08/21/2019 Deed of Trust
01/10/2017 Trust Transfer Deed
09/19/2016 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit
04/01/2016 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 04/01/2046
01/30/2015 Deed Trust & Request Notice of 01/15/2040
01/02/2015 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1360 Via Del Los Grande, San Jose

Access detailed property tax data for 1360 Via Del Los Grande, San Jose, CA 95120. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $23,261
Market value $1,925,760

Assessment History for 1360 Via Del Los Grande, San Jose

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1360 Via Del Los Grande, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,925,760 1.2079 $23,261 +133.23%
2024-2025 $869,232 1.1474 $9,974 +1.50%
2023-2024 $852,189 1.1531 $9,827 +0.86%
2022-2023 $835,480 1.1661 $9,743 +1.46%
2021-2022 $819,099 1.1723 $9,602 +1.78%

Permits for 1360 Via Del Los Grande, San Jose

The complete history of permits filed for 1360 Via Del Los Grande, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
12/18/2013
04/05/1991
05/18/1981
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 1360 Via Del Los Grande, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1360 Via Del Los Grande, San Jose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1360 Via Del Los Grande, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Los Alamitos Elementary School 7 Public K-5 602 0.67
Guadalupe Elementary School 8 Public K-5 562 0.81
Holy Spirit NR Private PK-8 464 0.97
Holy Spirit NR Private PK-8 464 0.97
Simonds Elementary School 8 Public K-5 488 0.98