Santa Clara County  »  95110  »  Willow St  »  325 Willow St

325 Willow Street, San Jose, CA 95110 Property Information

325 Willow Street, San Jose, CA 95110 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

325 Willow Street, San Jose, CA 95110
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 325 Willow Street, San Jose
Zip code 95110
County Santa Clara
Neighborhood Fairgrounds
Parcel ID 264-39-114

Sales & Tax Overview for 325 Willow Street, San Jose

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 325 Willow Street, San Jose

Building sqft 3,200
Building class Offices, High-Rise Office Buildings, Banks and Clinics (Category Also Includes Parking for Existing Office Buildings) (59)
Acreage 0.09
Lot sqft 4,099
Units 1
Year built 1927
Stories 2

Other Property Data for 325 Willow Street, San Jose

• • Improvements for 325 Willow Street, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 325 Willow Street, San Jose

How many square feet does 325 Willow Street, San Jose, CA 95110 have?

This Offices, High-Rise Office Buildings, Banks and Clinics (Category Also Includes Parking for Existing Office Buildings) (59) located at 325 Willow Street, San Jose, CA 95110 has a total of 3,200 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 325 Willow Street, San Jose, CA 95110?

325 Willow Street, San Jose, CA 95110 was built in 1927 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $58,609.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 325 Willow Street, San Jose

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 325 Willow Street, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 325 Willow Street, San Jose

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 325 Willow Street, San Jose

Access detailed property tax data for 325 Willow Street, San Jose, CA 95110. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $708
Current property tax $0
Market value $58,609

Assessment History for 325 Willow Street, San Jose

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 325 Willow Street, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $58,609 1.2079 $708 +7.38%
2024-2025 $57,461 1.1474 $659 +1.49%
2023-2024 $56,335 1.1531 $650 +0.86%
2022-2023 $55,231 1.1661 $644 +1.42%
2021-2022 $54,149 1.1723 $635 +1.81%

Permits for 325 Willow Street, San Jose

The complete history of permits filed for 325 Willow Street, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
11/08/2021
03/09/2021
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 325 Willow Street, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 19,963
Median age 35.3
Average household income $169,632
Family households 57.4%
Occupied housing units 6,791
Owner occupied units 40.1%
Average number of people per household 2.72
Median year structure built 1985
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,026,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $889,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 325 Willow Street, San Jose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 325 Willow Street, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 325 Willow Street, San Jose