Santa Clara County  »  95120  »  Bay Ridge CT  »  1376 Bay Ridge CT

1376 Bay Ridge Court, San Jose, CA 95120 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1376 Bay Ridge Court, San Jose, CA 95120
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1376 Bay Ridge Court, San Jose
Zip code 95120
County Santa Clara
Tract 6645
Neighborhood Almaden Valley
Parcel ID 575-46-034

Sales & Tax Overview for 1376 Bay Ridge Court, San Jose

Sale date 01/25/2005
Sale price $1,091,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $19,407

Lot & Building Information for 1376 Bay Ridge Court, San Jose

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.295

Other Property Data for 1376 Bay Ridge Court, San Jose

• • Improvements for 1376 Bay Ridge Court, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1376 Bay Ridge Court, San Jose

What is the assessed value of 1376 Bay Ridge Court, San Jose, CA 95120 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,613,681, the tax amount paid for 1376 Bay Ridge Court, San Jose, CA 95120 is $19,491.

When was 1376 Bay Ridge Court, San Jose, CA 95120 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1376 Bay Ridge Court, San Jose, CA 95120 was last sold in 01/25/2005 for $1,091,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1376 Bay Ridge Court, San Jose

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1376 Bay Ridge Court, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/25/2005 $1,091,000

Title Documents for 1376 Bay Ridge Court, San Jose

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
04/30/2013 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 05/01/2028
03/08/2012 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 04/01/2027
05/12/2011 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit
01/25/2005 Deed
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1376 Bay Ridge Court, San Jose

Access detailed property tax data for 1376 Bay Ridge Court, San Jose, CA 95120. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $19,492
Current property tax $19,407
Market value $1,613,681

Assessment History for 1376 Bay Ridge Court, San Jose

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1376 Bay Ridge Court, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,613,681 1.2079 $19,492 +7.38%
2024-2025 $1,582,041 1.1474 $18,152 +1.50%
2023-2024 $1,551,022 1.1531 $17,885 +0.86%
2022-2023 $1,520,610 1.1661 $17,732 +1.46%
2021-2022 $1,490,795 1.1723 $17,477 +1.79%

Permits for 1376 Bay Ridge Court, San Jose

The complete history of permits filed for 1376 Bay Ridge Court, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
01/24/2025
01/24/2024
11/29/2023
08/02/2023
05/08/2023
01/04/2023
09/04/2008
01/03/2006
01/13/2005
09/27/1984
Unlock the permit history for 1376 Bay Ridge Court, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1376 Bay Ridge Court, San Jose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1376 Bay Ridge Court, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Simonds Elementary School 8 Public K-5 488 0.57
Cornerstone Learning Foundation NR Private PK-2 61 0.95
Cornerstone Learning Foundation NR Private PK-2 61 0.95
Los Alamitos Elementary School 7 Public K-5 602 0.96
Holy Spirit NR Private PK-8 464 1.05