Santa Clara County  »  95120  »  Via Campagna  »  1594 Via Campagna

1594 Via Campagna, San Jose, CA 95120 Property Information

1594 Via Campagna, San Jose, CA 95120 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1594 Via Campagna, San Jose, CA 95120
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1594 Via Campagna, San Jose
Alternate address(es) 6450 Guadalupe Mines Rd
Zip code 95120
County Santa Clara
Neighborhood Almaden Valley
Parcel ID 575-51-046

Sales & Tax Overview for 1594 Via Campagna, San Jose

Sale date 07/14/1998
Sale price $905,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $13,191

Lot & Building Information for 1594 Via Campagna, San Jose

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.131

Bike Score

Zoning district Agricultural (A(PD))
School district 17045

Other Property Data for 1594 Via Campagna, San Jose

• • Improvements for 1594 Via Campagna, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1594 Via Campagna, San Jose

What is the assessed value of 1594 Via Campagna, San Jose, CA 95120 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,140,022, the tax amount paid for 1594 Via Campagna, San Jose, CA 95120 is $13,272.

When was 1594 Via Campagna, San Jose, CA 95120 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1594 Via Campagna, San Jose, CA 95120 was last sold in 07/14/1998 for $905,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1594 Via Campagna, San Jose

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1594 Via Campagna, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/14/1998 $905,000

Title Documents for 1594 Via Campagna, San Jose

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
10/25/2011 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit
10/18/2011 Release Lien
03/28/2011 Certificate Amount Due
07/14/1998 Deed
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1594 Via Campagna, San Jose

Access detailed property tax data for 1594 Via Campagna, San Jose, CA 95120. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $13,272
Current property tax $13,191
Market value $1,140,022

Assessment History for 1594 Via Campagna, San Jose

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1594 Via Campagna, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,140,022 1.1642 $13,272 +4.17%
2024-2025 $1,117,670 1.14 $12,741 +1.41%
2023-2024 $1,095,756 1.1466 $12,564 +0.52%
2022-2023 $1,074,272 1.1635 $12,499 +1.25%
2021-2022 $1,053,209 1.1721 $12,345 +1.98%

Permits for 1594 Via Campagna, San Jose

The complete history of permits filed for 1594 Via Campagna, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
09/01/2023
01/30/1998
10/14/1997
01/16/1997
12/04/1996
10/08/1996
09/09/1996
11/07/1991
07/22/1991
07/02/1991
Unlock the permit history for 1594 Via Campagna, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1594 Via Campagna, San Jose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1594 Via Campagna, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Los Gatos Christian School NR Private PK-8 334 0.53
Los Gatos Christian School NR Private PK-8 334 0.53
Guadalupe Elementary School 8 Public K-5 562 0.57
Almaden Preparatory School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.91
Almaden Preparatory School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.91