Santa Clara County  »  95125  »  Chabrant Way  »  939 Chabrant Way

939 Chabrant Way, San Jose, CA 95125 Property Information

939 Chabrant Way, San Jose, CA 95125 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

939 Chabrant Way, San Jose, CA 95125
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 939 Chabrant Way, San Jose
Zip code 95125
County Santa Clara
Neighborhood Willow Glen
Parcel ID 264-56-019

Sales & Tax Overview for 939 Chabrant Way, San Jose

Sale date 04/21/2023
Sale price $2,100,000
Arm's length
Property tax $8,797

Lot & Building Information for 939 Chabrant Way, San Jose

Building class Vacant Urban (69)
Acreage 0.102

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential (R-1-8)

Other Property Data for 939 Chabrant Way, San Jose

• • Improvements for 939 Chabrant Way, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 939 Chabrant Way, San Jose

What is the market value of 939 Chabrant Way, San Jose, CA 95125?

The current market value is $728,280.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 939 Chabrant Way, San Jose

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 939 Chabrant Way, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/21/2023 $2,100,000
09/15/1992 $240,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 939 Chabrant Way, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 939 Chabrant Way, San Jose

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
05/06/2025 Grant Deed
04/21/2023 Grant Deed
02/10/2020 Deed of Trust 03/01/2050
09/15/1992 Deed
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 939 Chabrant Way, San Jose

Access detailed property tax data for 939 Chabrant Way, San Jose, CA 95125. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $8,797
Market value $728,280

Assessment History for 939 Chabrant Way, San Jose

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 939 Chabrant Way, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $728,280 1.2079 $8,797 +7.38%
2024-2025 $714,000 1.1474 $8,192 +167.19%
2023-2024 $265,901 1.1531 $3,066 +0.86%
2022-2023 $260,688 1.1661 $3,040 +1.46%
2021-2022 $255,577 1.1723 $2,996 +1.78%

Permits for 939 Chabrant Way, San Jose

The complete history of permits filed for 939 Chabrant Way, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 939 Chabrant Way, San Jose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 939 Chabrant Way, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

River Glen School 6 Public K-8 439 0.16
Willow Glen Elementary School 6 Public K-5 699 0.53
BASIS Independent Silicon Valley NR Private 5-12 0 0.75
BASIS Independent Silicon Valley NR Private 5-12 804 0.75
BASIS Independent Silicon Valley NR Private 5-12 808 0.75

Nearest middle schools

River Glen School 6 Public K-8 439 0.16