Santa Clara County  »  95125  »  Patricia Way  »  962 Patricia Way

962 Patricia Way, San Jose, CA 95125 Property Information

962 Patricia Way, San Jose, CA 95125 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

962 Patricia Way, San Jose, CA 95125
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 962 Patricia Way, San Jose
Zip code 95125
County Santa Clara
Tract 174
Neighborhood Willow Glen
Parcel ID 264-56-044

Sales & Tax Overview for 962 Patricia Way, San Jose

Sale date 08/31/2010
Sale price $550,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $10,025

Lot & Building Information for 962 Patricia Way, San Jose

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.123 i

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential (R-1-8)

Other Property Data for 962 Patricia Way, San Jose

• • Improvements for 962 Patricia Way, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 962 Patricia Way, San Jose

What is the assessed value of 962 Patricia Way, San Jose, CA 95125 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $836,964, the tax amount paid for 962 Patricia Way, San Jose, CA 95125 is $10,109.

When was 962 Patricia Way, San Jose, CA 95125 last sold?

962 Patricia Way, San Jose, CA 95125 was last sold in 09/20/2016.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 962 Patricia Way, San Jose

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 962 Patricia Way, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/31/2010 $550,000
09/07/2007 $710,000
06/25/2002 $510,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 962 Patricia Way, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 962 Patricia Way, San Jose

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
06/22/2018 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
06/11/2018 Deed of Trust
09/20/2016 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit
09/20/2016 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 10/01/2046
09/20/2016 Grant Deed
05/09/2013 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 05/01/2043
08/31/2010 Deed of Trust & Assignment of
08/31/2010 Deed
09/07/2007 Deed
06/25/2002 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 962 Patricia Way, San Jose

Access detailed property tax data for 962 Patricia Way, San Jose, CA 95125. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $10,110
Current property tax $10,025
Market value $836,964

Assessment History for 962 Patricia Way, San Jose

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 962 Patricia Way, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $836,964 1.2079 $10,110 +7.38%
2024-2025 $820,554 1.1474 $9,415 +1.50%
2023-2024 $804,465 1.1531 $9,276 +0.86%
2022-2023 $788,693 1.1661 $9,197 +1.46%
2021-2022 $773,230 1.1723 $9,065 +13.25%

Permits for 962 Patricia Way, San Jose

The complete history of permits filed for 962 Patricia Way, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
03/21/2019
08/11/1999
12/19/1994
04/17/1941
       
Unlock the permit history for 962 Patricia Way, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 962 Patricia Way, San Jose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AO, D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 962 Patricia Way, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

River Glen School 6 Public K-8 439 0.17
Willow Glen Elementary School 6 Public K-5 699 0.58
BASIS Independent Silicon Valley NR Private 5-12 0 0.71
BASIS Independent Silicon Valley NR Private 5-12 808 0.71
BASIS Independent Silicon Valley NR Private 5-12 804 0.71

Nearest middle schools