Santa Clara County  »  95125  »  Patricia Way  »  1004 Patricia Way

1004 Patricia Way, San Jose, CA 95125 Property Information

1004 Patricia Way, San Jose, CA 95125 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1004 Patricia Way, San Jose, CA 95125
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1004 Patricia Way, San Jose
Zip code 95125
County Santa Clara
Tract 174
Neighborhood Willow Glen
Parcel ID 264-56-064

Sales & Tax Overview for 1004 Patricia Way, San Jose

Sale date 11/02/2020
Sale price $1,525,000
Arm's length
Property tax $18,481

Lot & Building Information for 1004 Patricia Way, San Jose

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.131

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential (R-1-8)

Other Property Data for 1004 Patricia Way, San Jose

• • Improvements for 1004 Patricia Way, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1004 Patricia Way, San Jose

What is the assessed value of 1004 Patricia Way, San Jose, CA 95125 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,530,000, the tax amount paid for 1004 Patricia Way, San Jose, CA 95125 is $18,480.

When was 1004 Patricia Way, San Jose, CA 95125 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1004 Patricia Way, San Jose, CA 95125 was last sold in 11/02/2020 for $1,525,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1004 Patricia Way, San Jose

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1004 Patricia Way, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/02/2020 $1,525,000
09/10/2018 $1,353,000
06/22/2012 $637,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1004 Patricia Way, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1004 Patricia Way, San Jose

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
11/02/2020 Deed of Trust 12/01/2050
11/02/2020 Grant Deed
06/04/2020 Deed of Trust
09/12/2018 Interspousal Transfer Grant Deed
09/10/2018 Deed of Trust 10/01/2048
09/10/2018 Interspousal Transfer Deed
09/10/2018 Grant Deed
08/23/2012 Release Lien
08/23/2012 Release Lien
08/23/2012 Release Lien
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1004 Patricia Way, San Jose

Access detailed property tax data for 1004 Patricia Way, San Jose, CA 95125. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $18,481
Market value $1,530,000

Assessment History for 1004 Patricia Way, San Jose

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1004 Patricia Way, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,530,000 1.2079 $18,481 +15.05%
2024-2025 $1,400,000 1.1474 $16,064 -2.58%
2023-2024 $1,430,000 1.1531 $16,489 -9.09%
2022-2023 $1,555,500 1.1661 $18,139 +1.46%
2021-2022 $1,525,000 1.1723 $17,878 +11.57%

Permits for 1004 Patricia Way, San Jose

The complete history of permits filed for 1004 Patricia Way, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
10/04/2018
01/12/2015
04/22/2013
07/06/2012
07/11/1988
05/22/1941
Unlock the permit history for 1004 Patricia Way, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1004 Patricia Way, San Jose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1004 Patricia Way, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

River Glen School 6 Public K-8 439 0.25
Willow Glen Elementary School 6 Public K-5 699 0.56
BASIS Independent Silicon Valley NR Private 5-12 0 0.67
BASIS Independent Silicon Valley NR Private 5-12 808 0.67
BASIS Independent Silicon Valley NR Private 5-12 804 0.67

Nearest middle schools

River Glen School 6 Public K-8 439 0.25
BASIS Independent Silicon Valley NR Private 5-12 0 0.67
BASIS Independent Silicon Valley NR Private 5-12 808 0.67
BASIS Independent Silicon Valley NR Private 5-12 804 0.67
Moran Autism Center NR Private 66 0.90

Nearest high schools

BASIS Independent Silicon Valley NR Private 5-12 0 0.67
BASIS Independent Silicon Valley NR Private 5-12 808 0.67
BASIS Independent Silicon Valley NR Private 5-12 804 0.67
Moran Autism Center NR Private 66 0.90
Private Educational Network School NR Private K-12 0 1.11

Neighbors for 1004 Patricia Way, San Jose

Here are the neighbors for 1004 Patricia Way, San Jose.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1179 Carla CT, San Jose 07/07/2023
1106 El Prado Dr, San Jose 10/30/2020
992 Patricia Way, San Jose 08/30/2022 $625,000
1067 Merle Ave, San Jose 09/21/1998
1146 El Prado Dr, San Jose 10/26/2010
6198 McAbee Rd, San Jose 09/04/1997 $400,000
1071 Merle Ave, San Jose 10/23/2025 $1,750,000
6186 McAbee Rd, San Jose 09/26/2000 $625,000
1187 Carla CT, San Jose 03/18/2005 $756,100
1152 Kelez Dr, San Jose 2,525 04/24/2026 $1,900,000
6188 Candy Lynn CT, San Jose 08/21/2008 $815,000
1102 El Prado Dr, San Jose
6187 Candy Lynn CT, San Jose 12/05/2023
998 Patricia Way, San Jose 11/09/2020 $77,500
982 Patricia Way, San Jose 10/20/2025
1140 Kelez Dr, San Jose 2,525 10/01/2009 $266,000
6193 Candy Lynn CT, San Jose 07/11/1997
1120 Kelez Dr, San Jose 2,525 02/04/2022
1171 Carla CT, San Jose 02/14/1992 $330,000
1163 Carla CT, San Jose 08/17/2023