Santa Clara County  »  95125  »  Lincoln Ave  »  1035 Lincoln Ave

1035 Lincoln Avenue, San Jose, CA 95125 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1035 Lincoln Avenue, San Jose, CA 95125
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1035 Lincoln Avenue, San Jose
Zip code 95125
County Santa Clara
Neighborhood Willow Glen
Parcel ID 264-57-037

Sales & Tax Overview for 1035 Lincoln Avenue, San Jose

Sale date 02/06/1996
Sale price $225,000
Arm's length
Property tax $8,496

Lot & Building Information for 1035 Lincoln Avenue, San Jose

Building class Retail Uses in Other Than Regional, Community and Neighborhood Shopping Centers (58)
Acreage 0.18
Lot sqft 8,113

Other Property Data for 1035 Lincoln Avenue, San Jose

• • Improvements for 1035 Lincoln Avenue, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1035 Lincoln Avenue, San Jose

What is the market value of 1035 Lincoln Avenue, San Jose, CA 95125?

The current market value is $703,373.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1035 Lincoln Avenue, San Jose

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1035 Lincoln Avenue, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/06/1996 $225,000

Title Documents for 1035 Lincoln Avenue, San Jose

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
02/06/1996 Deed
               
               
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1035 Lincoln Avenue, San Jose

Access detailed property tax data for 1035 Lincoln Avenue, San Jose, CA 95125. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $8,496
Market value $703,373

Assessment History for 1035 Lincoln Avenue, San Jose

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1035 Lincoln Avenue, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $703,373 1.2079 $8,496 +7.38%
2024-2025 $689,582 1.1474 $7,912 +1.50%
2023-2024 $676,062 1.1531 $7,796 +0.86%
2022-2023 $662,806 1.1661 $7,729 +1.46%
2021-2022 $649,811 1.1723 $7,618 +1.79%

Permits for 1035 Lincoln Avenue, San Jose

The complete history of permits filed for 1035 Lincoln Avenue, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 54,419
Median age 41
Average household income $248,721
Family households 66.6%
Occupied housing units 20,779
Owner occupied units 61.1%
Average number of people per household 2.58
Median year structure built 1965
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,787,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,286,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1035 Lincoln Avenue, San Jose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1035 Lincoln Avenue, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1035 Lincoln Avenue, San Jose

Here are the neighbors for 1035 Lincoln Avenue, San Jose.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
5 Lester Ave, San Jose 02/06/1996 $630,000