Santa Clara County  »  95125  »  Camino Ramon  »  1012 Camino Ramon

1012 Camino Ramon, San Jose, CA 95125 Property Information

1012 Camino Ramon, San Jose, CA 95125 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1012 Camino Ramon, San Jose, CA 95125
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1012 Camino Ramon, San Jose
Zip code 95125
County Santa Clara
Tract 48
Neighborhood Willow Glen
Parcel ID 264-60-070

Sales & Tax Overview for 1012 Camino Ramon, San Jose

Sale date 12/28/2011
Sale price $920,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $14,692

Lot & Building Information for 1012 Camino Ramon, San Jose

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.154

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential (R-1-8)

Other Property Data for 1012 Camino Ramon, San Jose

• • Improvements for 1012 Camino Ramon, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1012 Camino Ramon, San Jose

What is the assessed value of 1012 Camino Ramon, San Jose, CA 95125 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,223,288, the tax amount paid for 1012 Camino Ramon, San Jose, CA 95125 is $14,776.

When was 1012 Camino Ramon, San Jose, CA 95125 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1012 Camino Ramon, San Jose, CA 95125 was last sold in 12/28/2011 for $920,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1012 Camino Ramon, San Jose

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1012 Camino Ramon, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/28/2011 $920,000
07/08/1999 $605,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1012 Camino Ramon, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1012 Camino Ramon, San Jose

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
01/05/2012 Assignment Deed of Trust/Mortg
12/28/2011 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit
12/28/2011 Deed
01/31/2011 Subordination Agreement (Deed
01/31/2011 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit
12/02/2003 Deed
10/03/2002 Deed
07/08/1999 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1012 Camino Ramon, San Jose

Access detailed property tax data for 1012 Camino Ramon, San Jose, CA 95125. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $14,776
Current property tax $14,692
Market value $1,223,288

Assessment History for 1012 Camino Ramon, San Jose

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1012 Camino Ramon, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,223,288 1.2079 $14,776 +7.38%
2024-2025 $1,199,303 1.1474 $13,761 +1.50%
2023-2024 $1,175,788 1.1531 $13,558 +0.86%
2022-2023 $1,152,735 1.1661 $13,442 +1.46%
2021-2022 $1,130,133 1.1723 $13,249 +1.79%

Permits for 1012 Camino Ramon, San Jose

The complete history of permits filed for 1012 Camino Ramon, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
03/20/2012
05/01/2007
06/01/2004
02/15/1983
02/21/1942
02/10/1938
Unlock the permit history for 1012 Camino Ramon, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1012 Camino Ramon, San Jose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1012 Camino Ramon, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Moran Autism Center NR Private 66 0.37
BASIS Independent Silicon Valley NR Private 5-12 808 0.60
BASIS Independent Silicon Valley NR Private 5-12 0 0.60
BASIS Independent Silicon Valley NR Private 5-12 804 0.60
Willow Glen Elementary School 6 Public K-5 699 0.75

Nearest middle schools