Santa Clara County  »  95120  »  Larabee CT  »  5963 Larabee CT

5963 Larabee Court, San Jose, CA 95120 Property Information

5963 Larabee Court, San Jose, CA 95120 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

5963 Larabee Court, San Jose, CA 95120
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 5963 Larabee Court, San Jose
Zip code 95120
County Santa Clara
Tract 4129
Neighborhood Almaden Valley
Parcel ID 577-35-007

Sales & Tax Overview for 5963 Larabee Court, San Jose

Sale date 09/12/2025
Sale price $2,450,500
Arm's length
Property tax $6,999

Lot & Building Information for 5963 Larabee Court, San Jose

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.255

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential (R-1-5(PD))
School district 17076

Other Property Data for 5963 Larabee Court, San Jose

• • Improvements for 5963 Larabee Court, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 5963 Larabee Court, San Jose

What is the assessed value of 5963 Larabee Court, San Jose, CA 95120 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $554,103, the tax amount paid for 5963 Larabee Court, San Jose, CA 95120 is $6,998.

When was 5963 Larabee Court, San Jose, CA 95120 last sold and what was the last sale price?

5963 Larabee Court, San Jose, CA 95120 was last sold in 09/12/2025 for $2,450,500.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 5963 Larabee Court, San Jose

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5963 Larabee Court, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/12/2025 $2,450,500
09/21/1994 $330,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 5963 Larabee Court, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 5963 Larabee Court, San Jose

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
09/12/2025 Deed of Trust 10/01/2055
09/12/2025 Grant Deed
03/08/2023 Deed of Trust
Request for Notice Default / Delinquency
02/20/2048
06/12/2017 Deed of Trust
Request for Notice Default
06/20/2042
06/18/2012 Deed Trust & Request Notice of 06/20/2037
09/21/1994 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 5963 Larabee Court, San Jose

Access detailed property tax data for 5963 Larabee Court, San Jose, CA 95120. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $6,999
Market value $554,103

Assessment History for 5963 Larabee Court, San Jose

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5963 Larabee Court, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $554,103 1.2631 $6,999 +2.86%
2024-2025 $543,240 1.2525 $6,804 +1.72%
2023-2024 $532,589 1.2559 $6,689 +2.25%
2022-2023 $522,147 1.2528 $6,541 +1.43%
2021-2022 $511,910 1.2598 $6,449 +1.63%

Permits for 5963 Larabee Court, San Jose

The complete history of permits filed for 5963 Larabee Court, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
10/20/2021
01/15/2002
09/14/1994
01/25/1994
07/14/1976
09/28/1973
01/08/1973
Unlock the permit history for 5963 Larabee Court, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5963 Larabee Court, San Jose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5963 Larabee Court, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Guadalupe Elementary School 8 Public K-5 562 0.23
Champion School NR Private PK, K-8 139 0.57
Champion School NR Private PK, K-8 139 0.57
Champion School NR Private PK, K-11 141 0.57
Champion School NR Private PK, K-11 141 0.57

Nearest middle schools