Santa Clara County  »  95120  »  Weimar Ave  »  5934 Weimar Ave

5934 Weimar Avenue, San Jose, CA 95120 Property Information

5934 Weimar Avenue, San Jose, CA 95120 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

5934 Weimar Avenue, San Jose, CA 95120
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 5934 Weimar Avenue, San Jose
Zip code 95120
County Santa Clara
Tract 4129
Neighborhood Almaden Valley
Parcel ID 577-35-024

Sales & Tax Overview for 5934 Weimar Avenue, San Jose

Current property tax $1,986

Lot & Building Information for 5934 Weimar Avenue, San Jose

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.211

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential (R-1-5(PD))
School district 17076

Other Property Data for 5934 Weimar Avenue, San Jose

• • Improvements for 5934 Weimar Avenue, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 5934 Weimar Avenue, San Jose

What is the assessed value of 5934 Weimar Avenue, San Jose, CA 95120 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $164,207, the tax amount paid for 5934 Weimar Avenue, San Jose, CA 95120 is $2,074.

When was 5934 Weimar Avenue, San Jose, CA 95120 last sold?

5934 Weimar Avenue, San Jose, CA 95120 was last sold in 03/13/2000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 5934 Weimar Avenue, San Jose

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5934 Weimar Avenue, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 5934 Weimar Avenue, San Jose

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
01/03/2012 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 01/01/2042
03/13/2000 Deed
               
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 5934 Weimar Avenue, San Jose

Access detailed property tax data for 5934 Weimar Avenue, San Jose, CA 95120. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $2,074
Current property tax $1,986
Market value $164,207

Assessment History for 5934 Weimar Avenue, San Jose

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5934 Weimar Avenue, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $164,207 1.2631 $2,074 +2.86%
2024-2025 $160,988 1.2525 $2,016 +1.72%
2023-2024 $157,832 1.2559 $1,982 +2.25%
2022-2023 $154,739 1.2528 $1,939 +1.44%
2021-2022 $151,705 1.2598 $1,911 +1.62%

Permits for 5934 Weimar Avenue, San Jose

The complete history of permits filed for 5934 Weimar Avenue, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
01/07/2019
01/15/2013
08/16/2010
01/05/2001
08/18/1999
09/15/1995
02/11/1992
07/26/1979
12/04/1975
10/14/1975
Unlock the permit history for 5934 Weimar Avenue, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5934 Weimar Avenue, San Jose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5934 Weimar Avenue, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Guadalupe Elementary School 8 Public K-5 562 0.34
Champion School NR Private PK, K-8 139 0.59
Champion School NR Private PK, K-8 139 0.59
Champion School NR Private PK, K-11 141 0.59
Champion School NR Private PK, K-11 141 0.59