Santa Clara County  »  95120  »  Addiewell Pl  »  1314 Addiewell Pl

1314 Addiewell Place, San Jose, CA 95120 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1314 Addiewell Place, San Jose, CA 95120
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1314 Addiewell Place, San Jose
Zip code 95120
County Santa Clara
Tract 5520
Neighborhood Almaden Valley
Parcel ID 577-42-058

Sales & Tax Overview for 1314 Addiewell Place, San Jose

Sale date 03/27/2015
Sale price $1,240,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $17,917

Lot & Building Information for 1314 Addiewell Place, San Jose

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.158

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential (R-1-5(CL))

Other Property Data for 1314 Addiewell Place, San Jose

• • Improvements for 1314 Addiewell Place, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1314 Addiewell Place, San Jose

What is the assessed value of 1314 Addiewell Place, San Jose, CA 95120 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,490,284, the tax amount paid for 1314 Addiewell Place, San Jose, CA 95120 is $18,001.

When was 1314 Addiewell Place, San Jose, CA 95120 last sold?

1314 Addiewell Place, San Jose, CA 95120 was last sold in 02/18/2026.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1314 Addiewell Place, San Jose

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1314 Addiewell Place, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/27/2015 $1,240,000
12/06/1989 $375,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1314 Addiewell Place, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1314 Addiewell Place, San Jose

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
02/18/2026 Trust Transfer Deed
03/27/2015 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 04/01/2045
03/27/2015 Grant Deed
07/29/2013 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit
11/14/2011 Deed
10/31/2011 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit
10/31/2011 Deed
05/06/2011 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit
05/06/2011 Subordination Agreement (Deed
12/27/2001 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1314 Addiewell Place, San Jose

Access detailed property tax data for 1314 Addiewell Place, San Jose, CA 95120. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $18,001
Current property tax $17,917
Market value $1,490,284

Assessment History for 1314 Addiewell Place, San Jose

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1314 Addiewell Place, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,490,284 1.2079 $18,001 +7.38%
2024-2025 $1,461,064 1.1474 $16,764 +1.50%
2023-2024 $1,432,417 1.1531 $16,517 +0.86%
2022-2023 $1,404,331 1.1661 $16,376 +1.46%
2021-2022 $1,376,796 1.1723 $16,140 +1.78%

Permits for 1314 Addiewell Place, San Jose

The complete history of permits filed for 1314 Addiewell Place, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
09/19/2025
06/25/2003
04/14/2000
10/28/1992
08/13/1992
07/28/1976
06/24/1976
06/24/1976
06/24/1976
Unlock the permit history for 1314 Addiewell Place, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1314 Addiewell Place, San Jose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1314 Addiewell Place, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Los Alamitos Elementary School 7 Public K-5 602 0.38
Holy Spirit NR Private PK-8 464 0.65
Holy Spirit NR Private PK-8 464 0.65
Simonds Elementary School 8 Public K-5 488 0.74
Guadalupe Elementary School 8 Public K-5 562 0.93

Nearest middle schools