Santa Clara County  »  95120  »  Crown Blvd  »  6529 Crown Blvd

6529 Crown Boulevard, San Jose, CA 95120 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

6529 Crown Boulevard, San Jose, CA 95120
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6529 Crown Boulevard, San Jose
Alternate address(es) 6531 Crown Blvd
Zip code 95120
County Santa Clara
Neighborhood Almaden Valley
Parcel ID 581-11-009

Sales & Tax Overview for 6529 Crown Boulevard, San Jose

Property tax $32,535

Lot & Building Information for 6529 Crown Boulevard, San Jose

Building sqft 12,092
Building class Offices, High-Rise Office Buildings, Banks and Clinics (Category Also Includes Parking for Existing Office Buildings) (59)
Acreage 0.88
Lot sqft 38,400
Units 12
Year built 1974
Stories 1

Other Property Data for 6529 Crown Boulevard, San Jose

• • Improvements for 6529 Crown Boulevard, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6529 Crown Boulevard, San Jose

How many square feet does 6529 Crown Boulevard, San Jose, CA 95120 have?

This Offices, High-Rise Office Buildings, Banks and Clinics (Category Also Includes Parking for Existing Office Buildings) (59) located at 6529 Crown Boulevard, San Jose, CA 95120 has a total of 12,092 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 6529 Crown Boulevard, San Jose, CA 95120?

6529 Crown Boulevard, San Jose, CA 95120 was built in 1974 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,693,486.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 12 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6529 Crown Boulevard, San Jose

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6529 Crown Boulevard, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 6529 Crown Boulevard, San Jose

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 6529 Crown Boulevard, San Jose

Access detailed property tax data for 6529 Crown Boulevard, San Jose, CA 95120. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $32,535
Market value $2,693,486

Assessment History for 6529 Crown Boulevard, San Jose

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6529 Crown Boulevard, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,693,486 1.2079 $32,535 +7.38%
2024-2025 $2,640,673 1.1474 $30,299 +1.50%
2023-2024 $2,588,896 1.1531 $29,853 +0.86%
2022-2023 $2,538,134 1.1661 $29,597 +1.46%
2021-2022 $2,488,367 1.1723 $29,171 +1.78%

Permits for 6529 Crown Boulevard, San Jose

The complete history of permits filed for 6529 Crown Boulevard, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
07/17/2008
05/30/2008
05/29/2008
05/08/2008
03/30/2004
03/30/2004
10/19/1983
02/18/1982
02/09/1982
02/08/1982
Unlock the permit history for 6529 Crown Boulevard, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 36,967
Median age 47.5
Average household income $323,918
Family households 84.0%
Occupied housing units 12,660
Owner occupied units 89.1%
Average number of people per household 2.92
Median year structure built 1976
Median value for units with a mortgage $2,000,001
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,949,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6529 Crown Boulevard, San Jose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6529 Crown Boulevard, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.