Santa Clara County  »  1110 Lincoln St

1110 Lincoln Street, Santa Clara, CA 95050 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1110 Lincoln Street, Santa Clara, CA 95050
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1110 Lincoln Street, Santa Clara
Alternate address(es) 1643 Benton St
Zip code 95050
County Santa Clara
Parcel ID 269-12-046

Sales & Tax Overview for 1110 Lincoln Street, Santa Clara

Sale date 08/29/2016
Sale price $835,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $13,847

Lot & Building Information for 1110 Lincoln Street, Santa Clara

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.15

Bike Score

Zoning district Medium-Density Multiple Dwelling (R3-36D)
School district 07000

Other Property Data for 1110 Lincoln Street, Santa Clara

• • Improvements for 1110 Lincoln Street, Santa Clara , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1110 Lincoln Street, Santa Clara

What is the assessed value of 1110 Lincoln Street, Santa Clara, CA 95050 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,177,991, the tax amount paid for 1110 Lincoln Street, Santa Clara, CA 95050 is $13,929.

When was 1110 Lincoln Street, Santa Clara, CA 95050 last sold?

1110 Lincoln Street, Santa Clara, CA 95050 was last sold in 06/18/2020.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1110 Lincoln Street, Santa Clara

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1110 Lincoln Street, Santa Clara, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/29/2016 $835,000
01/04/2011 $562,000
09/14/1998 $300,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1110 Lincoln Street, Santa Clara with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1110 Lincoln Street, Santa Clara

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
09/28/2020 Deed of Trust 10/01/2050
06/18/2020 Deed of Trust 07/01/2050
06/18/2020 Grant Deed
06/18/2020 Interspousal Transfer Deed
08/29/2016 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 09/01/2046
08/29/2016 Grant Deed
03/11/2013 Subordination Agreement (Deed
03/11/2013 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 03/01/2043
01/04/2011 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit
01/04/2011 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1110 Lincoln Street, Santa Clara

Access detailed property tax data for 1110 Lincoln Street, Santa Clara, CA 95050. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $13,930
Current property tax $13,847
Market value $1,177,991

Assessment History for 1110 Lincoln Street, Santa Clara

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1110 Lincoln Street, Santa Clara, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,177,991 1.1825 $13,930 +3.87%
2024-2025 $1,154,895 1.1612 $13,411 +1.01%
2023-2024 $1,132,251 1.1726 $13,277 +1.77%
2022-2023 $1,110,051 1.1753 $13,046 +0.36%
2021-2022 $1,088,286 1.1945 $13,000 +15.97%

Permits for 1110 Lincoln Street, Santa Clara

The complete history of permits filed for 1110 Lincoln Street, Santa Clara, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1110 Lincoln Street, Santa Clara, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1110 Lincoln Street, Santa Clara to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Wilson Alternative School 2 Public K-12 163 0.22
Santa Clara Adult NR Public 0 0.27
St. Clare Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 278 0.50
St. Clare Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 278 0.50
St Clares School NR Private K-8 277 0.54

Nearest middle schools

Wilson Alternative School 2 Public K-12 163 0.22