Santa Clara County  »  95120  »  Goldpine CT  »  6883 Goldpine CT

6883 Goldpine Court, San Jose, CA 95120 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

6883 Goldpine Court, San Jose, CA 95120
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6883 Goldpine Court, San Jose
Zip code 95120
County Santa Clara
Tract 4106
Neighborhood Almaden Valley
Parcel ID 581-24-043

Sales & Tax Overview for 6883 Goldpine Court, San Jose

Sale date 03/15/2016
Sale price $1,975,000
Arm's length
Property tax $28,241

Lot & Building Information for 6883 Goldpine Court, San Jose

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.255

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential (R-1-8)

Other Property Data for 6883 Goldpine Court, San Jose

• • Improvements for 6883 Goldpine Court, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6883 Goldpine Court, San Jose

What is the assessed value of 6883 Goldpine Court, San Jose, CA 95120 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,337,993, the tax amount paid for 6883 Goldpine Court, San Jose, CA 95120 is $28,240.

When was 6883 Goldpine Court, San Jose, CA 95120 last sold?

6883 Goldpine Court, San Jose, CA 95120 was last sold in 11/05/2021.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6883 Goldpine Court, San Jose

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6883 Goldpine Court, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/15/2016 $1,975,000
12/06/2005 $1,515,500
04/03/2001 $1,150,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 6883 Goldpine Court, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 6883 Goldpine Court, San Jose

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
11/05/2021 Grant Deed
02/05/2021 Deed of Trust 03/01/2036
10/05/2020 Deed of Trust
09/09/2020 Deed of Trust
01/10/2017 Deed of Trust
10/25/2016 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 11/01/2046
03/15/2016 Substitution of Trustee & Reco
03/15/2016 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 04/01/2046
03/15/2016 Grant Deed
12/17/2015 Deed of Trust & Assignment of
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 6883 Goldpine Court, San Jose

Access detailed property tax data for 6883 Goldpine Court, San Jose, CA 95120. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $28,241
Market value $2,337,993

Assessment History for 6883 Goldpine Court, San Jose

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6883 Goldpine Court, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,337,993 1.2079 $28,241 +7.38%
2024-2025 $2,292,151 1.1474 $26,300 +1.50%
2023-2024 $2,247,208 1.1531 $25,913 +0.86%
2022-2023 $2,203,146 1.1661 $25,691 +1.46%
2021-2022 $2,159,948 1.1723 $25,321 +1.78%

Permits for 6883 Goldpine Court, San Jose

The complete history of permits filed for 6883 Goldpine Court, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
11/01/2017
12/06/2006
10/15/2001
10/30/1985
10/28/1985
10/28/1985
07/25/1985
11/22/1967
Unlock the permit history for 6883 Goldpine Court, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6883 Goldpine Court, San Jose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6883 Goldpine Court, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Williams Elementary School 9 Public K-5 550 0.52
Cornerstone Learning Foundation NR Private PK-2 61 0.59
Cornerstone Learning Foundation NR Private PK-2 61 0.59
Almaden Country Day School NR Private PK-8 345 1.00
Almaden Country Day School NR Private PK-8 345 1.00

Nearest middle schools

Bret Harte Middle School 7 Public 6-8 914 0.93
Almaden Country Day School NR Private PK-8 345 1.00
Castillero Middle School 6 Public 6-8 881 1.35
Holy Spirit NR Private PK-8 464 1.69
Almaden Hills Academy NR Private 1-12 7 1.91

Nearest high schools

Leland High School 9 Public 9-12 1,593 1.22
Almaden Hills Academy NR Private 1-12 7 1.91
Spectrum Center Inc - San Jose NR Private K-12 52 2.16
Apostles Lutheran School NR Private K-12 202 2.42
Santa Teresa High School 8 Public 9-12 2,196 2.67

Neighbors for 6883 Goldpine Court, San Jose

Here are the neighbors for 6883 Goldpine Court, San Jose.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1365 Echo Valley Dr, San Jose 06/29/2010 $1,246,000
1358 Echo Valley Dr, San Jose
6997 Elwood Rd, San Jose 12/15/2025 $2,700,000
6933 Elwood Rd, San Jose 04/03/1998
1376 Rimrock Dr, San Jose 04/06/2016
6899 Hampton Dr, San Jose 02/11/2015
1354 Echo Valley Dr, San Jose 07/19/2012
1369 Echo Valley Dr, San Jose 04/18/2014 $1,550,000
6837 Leyland Park Dr, San Jose 04/15/2013
6887 Hampton Dr, San Jose 06/30/1999 $770,000
1328 Rimrock Dr, San Jose 09/12/2024
1325 Rimrock Dr, San Jose 12/28/2010 $1,680,000
7156 Echo Ridge Dr, San Jose 06/22/2015 $1,810,000
1259 Echo Ridge CT, San Jose 02/16/2023
7112 Echo Loop, San Jose 05/14/2018 $1,900,000
1265 Echo Ridge CT, San Jose 12/09/2005
1332 Rimrock Dr, San Jose 10/08/2021 $2,700,000
7082 Royal Ridge CT, San Jose 06/06/2013 $1,520,000
1358 Rimrock Dr, San Jose 01/09/2013
1341 Echo Valley Dr, San Jose 11/18/1999